2013年9月30日星期一

Microsoft 070-496 questions and answers

If you are still troubled for the Microsoft 070-496 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-496 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 070-496 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-496 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 070-496
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Microsoft 070-496 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Microsoft 070-496 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Microsoft certification 070-496 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-496 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft 070-496 will be solved. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-496 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

070-496 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-496_exam.html

NO.1 You need to complete the code to start the background task.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG07.?
A. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.sessionConnected, true
B. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.internetAvailable, false
C. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.networkStateChange, false
D. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.connectedStateChange, true
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-496   070-496 certification training   070-496

NO.2 You need to handle the location-detection problem.
What should you do?
A. Insert an else statement immediately before line LO09. In the else statement, display a
notification that
the device does not support location.
B. At line LO08, change the positionchanged argument to statuschanged.
C. At line LO06, change the Geolocator class to locator.
D. Insert a try statement immediately after line LO05 and a catch block immediately before line
LO09.
Handle the exception in the catch block.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-496 demo   070-496 dumps   070-496   070-496 exam dumps

NO.3 You need to attach the background task.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG09?
A. var task = builder.register(this);
B. var task = builder.setTrigger(this);
C. var task = builder.register();
D. var task = builder.setTrigger();
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-496 test questions   070-496 test questions   070-496 answers real questions

NO.4 Drag and Drop
You are developing a Windows Store style app by using JavaScript. The app will send and receive
encoded information and will display the encoded information to the user in a decrypted and
recognizable
state. You need to appropriately decrypt the encoded information.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the
correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not
at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
A. decodeFromBase64String (stringToDecrypt);
B. decrypt (symmetricKey, inputDataBuffer, ivBuffer);
C. decrypt (stringToDecrypt, algNameString);
D. extractKey (keyMaterial, inputDataBuffer, stringToDecrypt);
E. toString (stringToDecrypt);
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-496   070-496 braindump   070-496 braindump

NO.5 You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services
(WNS).
The app includes the following code:
01 var notifications = Windows.UI.Notifications;
02 var startDate = new Date ();
03 var polledUrl = "http://contoso.cloudapp.net/";
04 var uri = new Windows.Foundation.Uri (polledUrl);
05 The app must poll a notification service every 30 minutes and update the app tile with new
content.
You need to initiate polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. var recurrence = 1800; notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication (uri,
startDate, recurrence);
B. var recurrence = notifications.PeriodicUpdateRecurrence.halfHour;
notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication ().startPeriodicUpdate (uri,
startDate,
recurrence);
C. var recurrence = 1800; notifications.TileUpdateManager.startPeriodicUpdate (uri, startDate,
recurrence);
D. var recurrence = notifications.PeriodicUpdateRecurrence.halfHour;
notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication ().Update (uri, startDate,
recurrence);
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-496   070-496 pdf   070-496   070-496 certification

NO.6 You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?
A. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.denied)
B. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
C. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)
D. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   070-496   070-496   070-496   070-496

NO.7 Drag and Drop
You develop a Windows Store app that uses several new user interface features. You need to
declare
capabilities in the application manifest so that you can submit the app to the Windows Store.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments
to the
correct locations in the answer area. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once, or
not at
all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
A. Name="internetClient" />
B. Name="bookmarksLibrary /
C. Name="networkConnectivity" />
D. Name="webcam" />
E. Name="mediaStream" />
Answer: AD

Microsoft test questions   070-496   070-496   070-496

NO.8 You need to implement the audit log.
What should you do?
A. When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.
B. When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.
C. When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.
D. When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-496 certification   070-496 test   070-496

NO.9 You are creating a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app includes the following code segment:
01 function openChannel() {
02 var channel;
03
var chanOpt = Windows.Networking.PushNotifications
04
.PushNotificationChannelManager
05
06 return chanOpt.then (function (chan) {
07 channel = chan;
08},
09 errorHandler)
10}
You need to ensure that the app can receive push notifications from a calling app.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync(id);
B. createPushNotificationChannelForApplicationAsync();
C. createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync();
D. createPushNotificationChannelForApplicationAsync(id);
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-496   070-496 dumps   070-496 test questions   070-496

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You log on to Server1.
You
need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.
Which command should you run from Server1?
A. winrs r:server2 ipconfig
B. dsquery * -scope base attr ip,server2
C. winrm get server2
D. ipconfig > server2.ip
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-496 braindump   070-496   070-496

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-496_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-417

More and more people choose Microsoft 070-417 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Microsoft 070-417 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft 070-417 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 070-417 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Exam Code: 070-417
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSAWindows Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft 070-417 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-417 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 070-417 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Microsoft certification 070-417 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Microsoft certification 070-417 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

070-417 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-417_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
Server1 is in a workgroup. You need to perform an offline domain join of Server1 to the
contoso.com
domain.
What should you do first?
A. Run the djoin.exe command.
B. Run the dsadd.exe command.
C. Transfer the PDC emulator role to DC1.
D. Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC1.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   070-417   070-417

NO.2 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role
installed.
Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Create a virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
B. Configure network adapter teaming.
C. Add one HBA.
D. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-417 braindump   070-417 exam   070-417 demo   070-417

NO.3 You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has five network
adapters.
Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network
adapters
are connected to a network named LAN2. You create a network adapter team named Team1 from
two of
the adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two
adapters connected to LAN2. A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned
by
using a reserved address in DHCP. You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must
create
for Server1.
How many reservations should you identify?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   070-417   070-417

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer
named
DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller.
Which tool should you use?
A. winrm.exe
B. Server Manager
C. dcpromo.exe
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-417   070-417 study guide   070-417 test answers

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either
Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The
domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the
File
and Storage Services server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Share1. You need
to
ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1.
What should you configure on Server1?
A. A data recovery agent
B. The Shadow Copies settings
C. The Recycle Bin properties
D. A Windows Server Backup schedule
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-417 exam dumps   070-417 test

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. On a server named Server2, you perform a Server
Core
Installation of Windows Server 2012. You join Server2 to the contoso.com domain. You need to
ensure
that you can manage Server2 by using the Computer Management console on Server1.
What should you do on Server2.?
A. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
C. Run sconfig.exeand configure the network settings.
D. Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-417 answers real questions   070-417 test questions

NO.7 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has following
hardware
configurations: ¡è 16 GB of RA ¡è A single qu-core CP ¡è Three network teams that have two
network
adapters each You add additional CPUs and RAM t Server1. You repurpose Server1 as a
virtualization
host. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You need to create four external virtual
switches in
Hyper-V.
Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. Add-VMNetworkAdapter
B. Add-NetLbfoTeamNic
C. Set-NetAdapter
D. Remove- NetLbfoTeam
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-417   070-417 original questions

NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The network contains a
member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to promote Server1 to a domain
controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
C. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
D. Create IFM media on DC1.
E. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012.
Answer: E

Microsoft exam dumps   070-417   070-417   070-417 answers real questions

NO.9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network
contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows
Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server1 and Server2 are member servers. You need to ensure that you
can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on Server2.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server1.
C. Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on Server1.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Server2.
E. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server2.
Answer: AD

Microsoft study guide   070-417   070-417 certification training   070-417   070-417   070-417

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You log on to Server1.
You
need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.
Which command should you run from Server1?
A. dsquery * -scope base -attr ip,server2
B. winrs -r:server2 ipconfig
C. winrm get server2
D. ipconfig > server2.ip
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   070-417 demo   070-417 certification   070-417   070-417

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-417_exam.html

Exam 70-412 questions and answers

Microsoft 70-412 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 70-412 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 70-412 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Microsoft 70-412 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Microsoft certification 70-412 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-412 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 70-412 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

70-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-412_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server
server role installed. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 has an IP address of
192.168.10.50. Server1 has a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.10.0/24 network. You plan to
deploy
20 virtual machines on Server2 that will be connected to the external network. The MAC addresses
for the
virtual machines will begin with 00-15-5D-83-03. You need to configure Server1 to offer the virtual
machines IP addresses from 192.168.10.200 to 192.168.10.219. Physical computers on the network
must
be offered IP addresses outside this range. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum
amount
of administrative effort. What should you do from the DHCP console?
A. Delete Scope1 and create two new scopes.
B. Configure Allow filters and Deny filters.
C. Create a policy.
D. Create reservations.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-412 study guide   70-412

NO.2 You have a datacenter that contains six servers. Each server has the Hyper-V server role
installed and
runs Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You
need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host. The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1. To
which
server and by which method should you move VM1?
A. to Host6 by using a storage migration
B. to Host2 by using a live migration
C. to Host3 by using a storage migration
D. to Host1 by using a quick migration
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   70-412 certification training   70-412 exam prep   70-412   70-412   70-412 braindump

NO.3 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes in Cluster1. You have a folder named Folder1
on
Server1 that hosts application data. Folder1 is a folder target in a Distributed File System (DFS)
namespace. You need to provide highly available access to Folder1. The solution must support DFS
Replication to Folder1. What should you configure?
A. the cluster quorum settings
B. Affinity
Single
C. live migration
D. the preferred owner
E. quick migration
F. the Scale-Out File Server
G. Affinity
None
H. the possible owner
I. the Handling priority
J. the host priority
K. a file server for general use
L. the failover settings
Answer: K

Microsoft   70-412   70-412 answers real questions

NO.4 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes to Cluster1. You need to ensure that Cluster1
stops
running if three nodes fail. What should you configure?
A. the possible owner
B. a file server for general use
C. live migration
D. the Handling priority
E. the preferred owner
F. the cluster quorum settings
G. the host priority
H. the Scale-Out File Server
I. the failover settings
J. Affinity
Single
K. Affinity
None
L. quick migration
Answer: F

Microsoft questions   70-412   70-412 test answers

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A previous
administrator
implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD
RMS).
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server
role
was removed. You attempt to deploy AD RMS. During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an
error
message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found. You need to
remove the existing AD RMS SCP . Which tool should you use?
A. ADSI Edit
B. Active Directory Users and Computers
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E. Services
F. Authorization Manager
G. TPM Management
H. Certification Authority
Answer: AD

Microsoft exam   70-412   70-412 certification training   70-412 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-412_exam.html

The latest Microsoft 070-487 Exam free download

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Microsoft certification 070-487 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-487 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-487 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 070-487 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-487 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

The ITCertKing Free Microsoft 070-487 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-487 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Exam Code: 070-487
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 070-487 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

070-487 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-487_exam.html

NO.1 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   070-487 certification training   070-487 pdf

NO.2 The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database
each time
it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add
code
to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct
answer
presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. cache.Set(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B. cache.Add("vendors", vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C. cache.Add(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D. cache.AddOrGetExisting("vendorKey", context, new CacheItemPolicy());
Answer: AC

Microsoft test answers   070-487 braindump   070-487   070-487

NO.3 You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client
session. You
need to choose an instancing mode. Which instance mode should you use?
A. Single
B. Multiple
C. PerSession
D. PerRequest
E. PerCall
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-487   070-487   070-487 original questions

NO.4 You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the
new data
source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. ADO.NET DataSets
B. LINQ to XML
C. ADO.NET Entity Framework
D. WCF Data Services
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   070-487   070-487 questions

NO.5 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   070-487   070-487 test   070-487   070-487   070-487 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-487_exam.html

70-466 best Microsoft certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Microsoft 70-466 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Microsoft 70-466 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Since Microsoft 70-466 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-466 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

The 70-466 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 70-466 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam is ITCertKing.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

70-466 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-466_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   70-466   70-466   70-466 exam simulations   70-466

NO.2 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   70-466 exam   70-466 dumps   70-466 pdf

NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-466 answers real questions   70-466   70-466 exam simulations

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-466 original questions   70-466   70-466 test questions

NO.5 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   70-466 study guide   70-466 test questions

NO.6 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E

Microsoft practice test   70-466   70-466   70-466 test

NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-466   70-466 test answers   70-466   70-466

NO.8 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft practice test   70-466 certification training   70-466 certification training   70-466

NO.9 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-466   70-466   70-466   70-466 demo   70-466 test questions

NO.10 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   70-466 exam simulations   70-466   70-466 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-466_exam.html

Microsoft 070-336 PDF

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 070-336 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft 070-336 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-336 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification 070-336 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 070-336 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-336 exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification 070-336 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 070-336 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Microsoft certification 070-336 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 070-336 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Microsoft 070-336 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-336 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft 070-336 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-336 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-336 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-336 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-336 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 070-336 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-336 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 070-336 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: 070-336
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-336 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-336_exam.html

NO.1 [DRAG And DROP]
You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains two servers. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
You deploy a new server named lync3.contoso.com. You plan to install the Edge Server role on
Lync3.
You need to identify which tasks must be performed to install the Edge Server role on Lync3. Which
four
actions should you identify? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. From Lync1, modify the topology by using the Topology Builder.
B. From Lync1, publish the topology by using the Topology Builder.
C. On Lync3, install Lync Server 2013.
D. From Lync1, run the Export-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
E. From Lync3, run the Import-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: ADE

Microsoft   070-336 certification training   070-336 exam   070-336

NO.2 You have a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge Server named Edge1. Five
hundred
remote users connect to Edge1 from the Internet. Each user has a SIP address that uses a suffix of
@contoso.com. You deploy an Edge Server named Edge2 that has Lync Server 2013 deployed. You
create a host (A) record that points to edge2.contoso.com. You need to ensure that 20 remote users
connect to Edge2. All other remote users must continue to connect to Edge1. What should you do?
A. Create a service location (SRV) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
B. Instruct the users to modify the Advanced Connection Settings of their Microsoft Lync client.
C. Create an alias (CNAME) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
D. Instruct the users to modify the sign-in address of the Microsoft Lync client.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   070-336 exam simulations   070-336 exam simulations   070-336 certification   070-336

NO.3 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You create a new common area phone. You need
to
configure the common area phone for hot desking. The solution must enable hot desking for the
common
area phone only. What should you do?
A. Create a per-user voice policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
B. Create a per-user client policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
C. Modify the global client policy.
D. Modify the global voice policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-336 demo   070-336 study guide   070-336 practice test   070-336 answers real questions

NO.4 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office has 3,000 users. The
branch office
has 100 users. The offices are connected via a WAN link. You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
The main office has a pool named Pool1 that contains two Enterprise Edition Front End Servers. The
branch office only contains an Active Directory domain controller and a file server. You need to
recommend a high-availability solution to ensure that users can establish calls if one of the
following
components fails:
¡ ¤A Front End Serve
¡ ¤A PSTN gatewa
¡ ¤A WAN router The solution must minimize deployment andmaintenance costs. What should you
recommend?
A. In the branch office, deploy an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool1 as a backup
registrar.
Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure one trunk in SBA1.
B. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure one trunk in Pool1. Configure one trunk in Pool2.
C. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure two trunks in Pool2.
D. In the main office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. In the branch office,
deploy
an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool2 as a backup registrar. Configure two trunks in
Pool1.
Configure two trunks in SBA1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-336 study guide   070-336

NO.5 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You plan to deploy an archiving solution. Your
company
has a compliance policy that has the following requirements:
¡ ¤Instant messaging (IM) conversations between external users and the members of a group named
Traders must be archived.
¡ ¤IM conversations between external users and the members of a group named HR must be
archived
¡ ¤The internal IM conversations of all other users must be archived. You need to configure archiving
policies to meet the compliance policy requirements. Which three actions should you perform?
(Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal and external IM conversations.
B. Create a site-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM
conversations.
C. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive external IM traffic. Assign the
policy to
the Traders group.
D. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM traffic.
Assign
the policy to the HR group.
E. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal IM conversations.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft braindump   070-336 braindump   070-336 pdf   070-336

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-336_exam.html

The best of Microsoft certification 70-341 exam training methods

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 70-341 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-341 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: 70-341
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 70-341 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exam.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-341 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-341 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Since Microsoft 70-341 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 70-341 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-341 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

70-341 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-341_exam.html

NO.1 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for
spam and malware.
You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware
definitions.
Which command should you run?
A. Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1
B. Set-MalwareFilteringServer
C. Set-SenderFilterConfig
D. Update-SafeList
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-341 braindump   70-341 test

NO.2 Your company has four regional offices and 20 branch offices. The regional offices connect to
each other by using a 30-Mbps WAN link. Each branch office connects to its nearest regional office
by using a 1-Mbps WAN link.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller in each
office. Each office maps to an Active Directory site. Each branch office site connects to the nearest
regional office site by using an Active Directory site link.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server in each office. You need to
implement a messaging solution to meet the following requirements:
-The users in the branch offices must only be able to send email messages that are up to 2 MB to
the users in the other offices.
-The users in the regional offices must be prevented from sending email messages that are larger
than 5 MB to the users in any of the regional offices.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-TransportRule
B. Set-ADSite
C. Set-AdSiteLink
D. Set-RoutingGroupConnector
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 exam   70-341 practice test

NO.3 You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received
on the Internet.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Modify the CNAME record.
B. Add an MX record.
C. Modify the TXT record.
D. Add a pointer (PTR) record.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 study guide

NO.4 You have network contoso.com. contoso.com consist of AD DS Domain contoso.com. All
Servers running Windows Server 2012 and all Clients running Windows 8 Pro.
Server1 runs Mailbox Server Role and Client Access Server Role
You are configuring Anti-Spam Filtering on Server1
You need to ensure that all emails with words "Free Credit Check"
are rejected unless the email is sent to Finance Distribution Group.
You also need to ensure that all emails from partner company
Domain name adatum.com bypass the Anti-Spam Filter.
You run the Add-ContentFilterPhrase and add the words "Free Credit Check"
What should you do next?
A. Run the Set-TransportConfig and Set-ContentFilterConfig
B. Run the Set-SenderReputationConfig and Set-TransportConfig
C. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig
D. Run the Set-SenderFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-341 exam dumps   70-341 pdf   70-341 pdf

NO.5 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) stating that you must be able to reconnect
disconnected mailboxes to user accounts for up to 365 days. After 365 days, disconnected mailboxes
must be deleted permanently.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the SLA. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes.
B. Configure the deleted mailbox retention setting for all databases.
C. Configure the deleted item retention setting for all databases.
D. Implement a database availability group (DAG) that contains a lagged copy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 demo   70-341   70-341 answers real questions
11. Your company named Contoso, Ltd., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named
contoso.com.
The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU)
named SalesOU. SalesOU contains two users named User1 and User2.
Contoso purchases a domain name adatum.com.
You need to change the primary SMTP address of all the users in SalesOU to use the SMTP suffix of
adatum.com. The solution must not remove the contoso.com email address.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the users in SalesOU.
B. Change the default email address policy to include adatum.com.
C. Create a new remote domain for adatum.com.
D. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to Authoritative Domain.
E. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to External RelayDomain.
Answer: AD

Microsoft braindump   70-341 original questions   70-341
12. You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security.
You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages.
You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security.
Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. tlsauthlevel
B. requiretls
C. ignorestarttls
D. tlsdomain
E. domainsecureenabled
F. smarthostauthmechanism
Answer: BE

Microsoft test   70-341   70-341   70-341   70-341
13. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements
of the research and development (R&D) department.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL.
C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E. Create an OAB virtual directory.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-341 original questions   70-341 exam prep
14. You deploy a server that has the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server role and Client Access
server role installed.
You need to configure anti-spam to meet the following requirements:
-Email messages sent from the Internet to a distribution list named Executives must be rejected.
-Email messages that contain the words casino and jackpot must be rejected, unless they were sent
to legal@contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A. Add ContentFilterPhrase
B. Set-ContentFilterConfig
C. Set-TransportConfig
D. Set-SenderReputationConfig
E. Set-RecipientFilterConfig
Answer: ABE

Microsoft exam simulations   70-341   70-341   70-341 test questions

NO.6 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 receives a daily email message that
contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions.
Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task?
A. Set-AdminAuditLogConfig
B. Write-AdminAuditLog
C. New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D. Search-AdminAuditLog
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-341   70-341   70-341 braindump

NO.7 You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records to ensure that email messages are routed to
the Detroit site if the servers in the New York site are unavailable.
What should you recommend adding?
A. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX4
B. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX4
C. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX3
D. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX3
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 practice test   70-341 certification   70-341

NO.8 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2.
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.DAG1 contains four
mailbox databases.All databases are active on EX1 and replicate to EX2.
You start an unplanned maintenance on EX1 and shut down EX1.
You discover that the databases do not mount on EX2.
You restart EX1 and the databases mount automatically on EX1.
You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to EX2.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-OutlookConnectivity
C. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage
D. Test-ReplicationHealth
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-341   70-341   70-341

NO.9 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named
SERVER1 and SERVER2 and two Mailbox servers named SERVER3 and SERVER4. You have a firewall
that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet.
SERVER3 and SERVER4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts.
SERVER1 and SERVER3 are in a site named Main. SERVER2 and SERVER4 are in a site named Main_2.
All outbound email is sent through SERVER1.
Main fails.
You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on SERVER4.
You create a new send connector in Main_2.
You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on SERVER4 and is not delivered to the
Internet.
You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the Internet
successfully.
You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-SendConnector
B. Set-TransportService
C. Set-ExchangeServer
D. Set-ADSite
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 study guide   70-341

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-341_exam.html

Featured Microsoft certification 70-689 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-689 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 70-689 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 70-689 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-689 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-689 exam training materials. The Microsoft 70-689 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Microsoft 70-689 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Microsoft 70-689 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification 70-689 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification 70-689 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-689 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification 70-689 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-689 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 70-689 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-689 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-689 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-689 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: 70-689
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows 8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 70-689 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

70-689 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-689_exam.html

NO.1 A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that
runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any
other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-689 pdf   70-689 study guide   70-689 demo   70-689

NO.2 A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user's Documents folder to the new computer by using
the least
amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-689   70-689   70-689 answers real questions   70-689   70-689 study guide

NO.3 You have computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Microsoft BitLocker Administration and
Monitoring (MBAM) is deployed on your network on a server named MBAM1.
Company policy requires that within 2 hours of being started, computers that have the MBAM client
installed prompt users to enable BitLocker.
You need to make changes to the Configure MBAM Services Group Policy settings.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Set MBAM Recovery and Hardware service endpoint to MBAM1.
B. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password only.
C. Set Enter status reporting frequency (in minutes) to 120.
D. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password and key package.
E. Set Enter client checking status frequency (in minutes) to 120.
F. Set MBAM Status reporting endpoint to MBAM1.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-689 study guide   70-689 answers real questions   70-689 demo   70-689 answers real questions

NO.4 You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app.
The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app. You need to remove
only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-689 answers real questions   70-689 exam simulations

NO.5 You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by
using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company
network.
B. Enable BitLocker To Go.
C. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
D. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-689   70-689 exam simulations   70-689 exam prep   70-689 braindump

NO.6 An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers
to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8
installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-689 practice test   70-689 exam prep   70-689

NO.7 Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. You use Windows Intune to
automatically deploy Windows updates.
You create an automatic approval rule in Windows Intune but notice that previously existing
updates are not deployed.
You need to ensure that all previously existing updates are automatically approved.
What should you do?
A. Create and deploy a policy that uses the recommended settings in the Windows Intune Center
Settings template.
B. Edit the schedule for the automatic approval rule.
C. Create and deploy a custom policy in the Windows Intune Center Settings template.
D. Run the approval rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-689 test   70-689   70-689   70-689

NO.8 You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor
duplicates the
display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-689   70-689 test   70-689 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-689_exam.html