2013年9月26日星期四

The latest Adobe Certification 9A0-058 exam training methods

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 9A0-058 exam is a very important Adobe's certification exam. But if you want to get a Adobe certification, you must pass the exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam successfully. If you have a Adobe 9A0-058 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: 9A0-058
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

To help you prepare for 9A0-058 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-058 practice including 9A0-058 exam questions and answers, 9A0-058 test, 9A0-058 books, 9A0-058 study guide.

Are you struggling to prepare Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-058 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9A0-058 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-058 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

9A0-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html

NO.1 You want to skin Flash CS3 components. What should you do?
A. Edit the HaloTheme
B. Edit the SampleTheme
C. Apply one of the available themes
D. Double-Click a component on the stage and edit the internal graphic
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-058 exam   9A0-058   9A0-058 demo   9A0-058 test

NO.2 You have a video project that would best be served by using full screen mode. This needs to be done
from within the browser, since you are NOT able to use a projector. Which publish settings should you
use?
A. Use Flash Player 7 or higher.
B. Use Flash Player 8 or higher.
C. Use Flash Player 9 or higher.
D. None. FullScreen mode is only possible in a projector.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam   9A0-058 exam simulations

NO.3 You have a TextField selected on stage and would like to separate each letter into its own TextField.
Which option under the Modify menu allows you to do this?
A. Divide
B. Separate
C. Break Apart
D. Individualize
Answer: C

Adobe study guide   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.4 Your company logo is available in the following formats: Illustrator, JPG, PNG, GIF and PSD. Which
format would give you the most options within your Flash project?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. PSD
E. Illustrator
Answer: E

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam simulations   9A0-058 dumps

NO.5 Which two file formats can be imported into a SWF file at runtime? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. JPG
C. EPS
D. PNG
E. PSD
Answer: BD

Adobe demo   9A0-058   9A0-058 pdf   9A0-058

NO.6 Which text anti-aliasing property setting will result in the smallest SWF file size?
A. Use Device Fonts
B. Anti-Alias for Animation
C. Anti-Alias for Readability
D. Bitmap Text (No Anti-Alias)
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-058 answers real questions   9A0-058   9A0-058 test answers

NO.7 Which is NOT a benefit when adding a title in the Document Properties?
A. The title will be used for your HTML document
B. Metadata will be added for any version of Flash
C. Metadata will be added to the head of the SWF file
D. Metadata can be seen by choosing Publish Settings >Generate Size Report
Answer:A

Adobe certification training   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam dumps

NO.8 Which two are symbol options when converting an object into a symbol? (Choose two.)
A. Video
B. Image
C. Graphic
D. MovieClip
E. Component
Answer: CD

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-058   9A0-058   9A0-058   9A0-058 braindump

NO.9 Which is the quickest way to make the stroke around an oval shape into a dotted line?
A. Apply the Dotted filter to the stroke of the shape.
B. In the Ink Bottle tool options, set the stroke join type to dotted.
C. Set the stroke type of the shape to dotted in the Properties panel.
D. Choose the Modify > Shape > Convert Lines to Fills option and erase parts of the stroke to make it
appear dotted.
Answer: C

Adobe exam prep   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.10 What happens when you drag an object created with the Oval tool to the Library panel?
A. The oval object is added to the Library as a symbol.
B. The oval object is added to the Library as an object.
C. The oval object is added to the Library as a primitive.
D. The oval object is added to the Library as an imported item.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058   9A0-058 pdf   9A0-058

NO.11 User accessibility on your video project is a key factor. Which two features should you choose?
(Choose two.)
A. Set showCaptions = true.
B. Use methods of the AccessibleVideo class.
C. Use methods of the UserAccessiblility class.
D. Use Flash 8 Player and the useCaptions method.
E. Use Flash Player 9 with FLVPlayBackCaptioning component.
Answer:AE

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.12 You have a rectangle shape with rounded corners. You want to ensure that the corners do NOT distort
when the rectangle is scaled. What should you do?
A. Adjust xscale and yscale properties
B. Convert the shape to a Graphic symbol
C. It's not possible to prevent the corners from scaling
D. Convert the shape to a MovieClip and apply 9-slice scaling
Answer: D

Adobe practice test   9A0-058 test questions   9A0-058 certification training   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.13 Which is an advantage of selecting a Flash Player version in Publish Settings before beginning a
project?
A. There is NO advantage. It is identical to choosing them at the conclusion.
B. Components not available in the targeted player will be removed from the Components Panel.
C. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be highlighted in the
Script Navigator.
D. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be removed from
the Script Navigator.
Answer: C

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam prep   9A0-058 test questions   9A0-058   9A0-058 pdf

NO.14 You want to create a Rectangle shape with a defined corner radius. Which tool should you use?
A. Square
B. Rectangle
C. Rectangle Primitive
D. Rectangle Shape Properties
Answer: C

Adobe pdf   9A0-058 exam   9A0-058 exam simulations   9A0-058 certification training   9A0-058 practice test

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
You have selected Object 1 with the Selection tool. You switch to the Eyedropper tool and click on the fill
of Object 2.
Which object does Object 1 transform into?
A. B
B. A
C. C
D. D
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam prep   9A0-058 practice test

NO.16 You have a dynamically loaded image that is larger than your stage. Which component would work
best to accommodate this image?
A. Window
B. TextArea
C. DataGrid
D. ScrollPane
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-058   9A0-058 test   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.17 You are creating a project for the FlashLite player. You are concerned with the processor capabilities
of the device.
Which graphic asset would require the most processing power on the player?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. Vector
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-058 certification training   9A0-058   9A0-058 exam   9A0-058

NO.18 You are creating a form that will fade out when the user submits it. What must you do to with the text
fields to ensure that text entered by the user will fade out?
A. Embed the font in the text field.
B. Use device fonts in your text field.
C. Set the text field type to dynamic.
D. Choose the Anti-alias for Animation option from the Font Rendering Method pop-up menu in the
Properties panel.
Answer:A

Adobe certification training   9A0-058   9A0-058 answers real questions   9A0-058   9A0-058   9A0-058

NO.19 Which two panels can be used to change the label text of a Button component? (Choose two.)
A. the Strings panel
B. the Properties panel
C. the Component panel
D. the Accessibility panel
E. the Component Inspector panel
Answer: BE

Adobe test answers   9A0-058 test answers   9A0-058 practice test   9A0-058

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool was used to create the graphic shown in the exhibit?
A. The Pen tool
B. The Rectangle tool
C. It CANNOT be determined.
D. The Rectangle Primitive tool
Answer: D

Adobe test answers   9A0-058 study guide   9A0-058   9A0-058

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论