ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam to get the certification.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 test answers 1Z0-541 dumps 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 practice test
NO.2 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test answers 1Z0-541 exam
NO.3 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 certification training
NO.4 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.5 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.6 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 certification 1Z0-541
NO.7 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z0-541 test answers 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 exam simulations 1Z0-541
NO.8 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.9 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.10 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论