2013年9月24日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on Oracle 1z0-539 exam materials

ITCertKing is a website for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1z0-539 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1z0-539 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1z0-539 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1z0-539 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1z0-539 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Oracle 1z0-539 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Oracle 1z0-539 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1z0-539 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1z0-539 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

Having a Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

NO.1 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-539 certification   1z0-539 exam dumps   1z0-539 braindump

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-539 dumps   1z0-539   1z0-539 test questions

NO.3 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1z0-539 certification   1z0-539   1z0-539 practice test   1z0-539 practice test

NO.4 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 study guide   1z0-539 original questions

NO.5 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.6 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539 original questions   1z0-539 test questions   1z0-539 exam dumps

NO.7 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z0-539 certification training   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.8 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-539 dumps   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.9 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-539 braindump   1z0-539 study guide   1z0-539 questions

NO.10 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E

Oracle pdf   1z0-539 answers real questions   1z0-539   1z0-539 study guide   1z0-539 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论