2013年10月31日星期四

BEA certification 0B0-106 exam training methods

If you're still studying hard to pass the BEA 0B0-106 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best BEA 0B0-106 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than BEA 0B0-106 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the BEA 0B0-106 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 0B0-106 exam training materials. If 0B0-106 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 0B0-106 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

You have seen ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-106 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing BEA 0B0-106 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing BEA 0B0-106 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing BEA 0B0-106 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the BEA 0B0-106 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: 0B0-106
Exam Name: BEA (BEA SOA Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 252 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for BEA 0B0-106 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing BEA certification 0B0-106 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the BEA certification 0B0-106 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

0B0-106 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-106_exam.html

NO.1 How is SOA different from previous approaches involving the sharing of information assets? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. SOA is an enterprise architecture approach that does not specify a given technology or vendor
solution.
B. SOA embodies the concept of run-time, rather than development-time or code level reuse.
C. SOA provides detailed specifications meant to provide a maximum of assurance of interoperability
among supporting technologies and vendor
solutions.
D. The basis of SOA in XML and other standards provides true platform agnosticism.
Answer: ABD

BEA study guide   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.2 The aims of an SOA Program include: (Choose all that apply.)
A. The establishment of governance to standardize the way that functionality is delivered and deployed
for use by the entire enterprise.
B. The delivery of enterprise architecture that facilitates the sharing of functionality as services in a way
that is measurable and manageable and
meets operational goals.
C. The establishment of governance to standardize the way that enterprise information systems are
coded.
D. Providing accountability to the business for the translation of business requirements into information
technology.
E. The synthesis of business strategy and goals and the delivery cycles of projects into a roadmap for the
creation and deployment of shared
services.
F. The development of any service that is to be delivered to the enterprise.
Answer: ABDE

BEA practice test   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.3 What is the purpose of a Reference Architecture?
A. To provide a frame of reference for discussion of enterprise architecture concerns.
B. To provide linkage between the architecture of a given enterprise and certain of the enterprise
architecture frameworks, such as TOGAF or
Zachmann.
C. To define the reference material from which answers to questions about enterprise architecture may be
drawn.
D. To provide a comprehensive enterprise architecture that constitutes the correct, best practices-based
approach to constructing a modern
enterprise.
Answer: A

BEA exam simulations   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.4 Which of the following provides the best definition of SOA?
A. SOA is a software engineering paradigm that prescribes the creation of loosely coupled interfaces
between the consumers of functionality and
the applications that represent that functionality.
B. SOA is a collection of technologies like enterprise service bus and Web Service management that
facilitate the delivery of enterprise
functionality as a set of services.
C. SOA is an IT strategy that organizes the discrete functions contained in enterprise applications into
interoperable, standards-based services
that can be combined and reused quickly to meet business needs.
D. SOA is a collection of standards, best practices, architectural models, and software development
methodologies, principally based on Web
Services, which may be incorporated into enterprise software engineering to provide information
technology to an enterprise in a
standards-based way.
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-106   0B0-106 exam simulations   0B0-106 answers real questions   0B0-106 practice test

NO.5 When is SOA NOT an appropriate strategy? (Choose all that apply.)
A. When the applications in a given enterprise are necessarily stand-alone, and thus would not benefit
from a shared services approach.
B. When the political boundaries among lines of business and their related IT functions are
insurmountable, making sharing of functionality as
services impossible.
C. When the information systems in a given enterprise are homogeneous from a technological
perspective and thus the sharing of functionality
among them is essentially built into their construction.
D. When enterprise business processes are widely distributed across the information systems for
separate lines of business and are embedded
in the integration among those systems.
E. When application lifecycles are very short, and thus the effort to share functionality among them cannot
be offset by gains from reuse.
F. When a given enterprise has dozens or hundreds of information systems for which the exposing of
functionality from those systems as
services would be an extremely complex operation.
Answer: ACE

BEA   0B0-106   0B0-106 test   0B0-106

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSA.v5 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-106_exam.html

Apple 9L0-616 study guide

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Apple 9L0-616 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Apple certification 9L0-616 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Apple 9L0-616 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Apple 9L0-616 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-616 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-616 certification exam, but 9L0-616 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Apple 9L0-616 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-616 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

NO.1 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 practice test   9L0-616

NO.2 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616 demo   9L0-616 test   9L0-616

NO.3 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 study guide

NO.4 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple exam   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam prep   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.5 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple test questions   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.6 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam prep

NO.7 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-616 study guide   9L0-616   9L0-616 test   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.8 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616

NO.9 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple answers real questions   9L0-616 demo   9L0-616   9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 certification   9L0-616

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

The best Apple certification 9L0-620 exam training mode released

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Apple 9L0-620 exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-620 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Apple 9L0-620 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-620 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: 9L0-620
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Directory Services v10.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Apple certification 9L0-620 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9L0-620 is a very important certified exam of Apple. But 9L0-620 exam is not so simple.

Apple 9L0-620 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Apple certification 9L0-620 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Apple certification 9L0-620 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

9L0-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-620_exam.html

NO.1 There is one Open Directory master with many replicas. But it fails to work fine. How should
you promote one of the replicas to master and have all the other replicas look to the new master?
A. You should use Server Admin to change one of the Open Directory replicas to a master, and then
change all of the remaining Open Directory replicas to standalone servers, and back to replicas.
B. You should use dsconfig ldap to change one of the Open Directory replicas to a master, and then
use Server Admin to change all of the remaining Open Directory replicas to standalone servers, and
back to replicas.
C. You should use Server Admin to change one of the Open Directory replicas to a master, and then
change the address of the Open Directory master on all of the remaining replicas, without changing
the role of the replicas.
D. You should use dscl to change one of the Open Directory replicas to a master, and then use server
admin to change the address of the Open Directory master on all of the replicas, without changing
the role of the replicas.
Answer: A

Apple dumps   9L0-620   9L0-620

NO.2 A search base for an LDAP request describes the network path to the LDAP server that the
request will search
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-620   9L0-620   9L0-620

NO.3 GeneratedUIDs provide for user identification in which TWO contexts?
A. file ACLs
B. file ownership
C. password policies
D. group membership
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-620   9L0-620 answers real questions   9L0-620   9L0-620

NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
In a default configuration of a Mac OS X v10.5 computer, ___ folder will contain Open Directory logs.
Answer: /Library/Logs/DirectoryService/
7. A search base for an LDAP request describes the location in the LDAP hierarchy where the
search will begin.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-620   9L0-620   9L0-620 original questions
8. Please point out which type of entry in an LDAP schema defines the record type(s) that the
LDAP directory supports?
A. OID base
B. object class
C. syntax definition
D. attribute definition
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-620 answers real questions   9L0-620 pdf   9L0-620 exam simulations   9L0-620   9L0-620 answers real questions
9. A search base for an LDAP request describes the directory services data types that correspond
to the LDAP entry being searched
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-620 test questions   9L0-620 questions   9L0-620
10. A search base for an LDAP request describes the client application making the search request
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Apple test   9L0-620 study guide   9L0-620   9L0-620 certification training
11. You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to search multiple directory domains.
How to specify the order in which the server searches the directories when authenticating users?
A. You should define a custom search path in the Authentication pane of Directory Utility.
B. You should run slapconfig -setauthmechanisms and specify the directory domain search order.
C. You should modify the mapping for the AuthenticationAuthority attribute in the Mappings pane
of Directory Utility.
D. You should configure the computer account and enter the authentication search path in the
Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
Answer: A

Apple study guide   9L0-620 certification training   9L0-620
12. A Mac OS X v10.5 computer is bound to an Active Directory server using the Active Directory
plug-in in Directory Access. Using the default configuration of the plug-in, what is the Mac OS X user
ID number for a user account provided by the Active Directory server?
A. The user ID number is always set to 500.
B. The user ID number is the value stored in the user account's UID attribute.
C. The user ID number is generated based on the user account's Globally Unique ID (GUID).
D. The user ID number is a randomly generated value that does not conflict with any user IDs used
by the local user records.
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-620   9L0-620 exam dumps
13. Which statement describes a standard attribute in Mac OS X v10.5 directory services?
A. An attribute defined by RFC2307
B. An attribute required by Mac OS X v10.5 to publish services with Bonjour
C. An attribute required by Open Directory to support network logins in Mac OS X v10.5
D. An attribute in an Open Directory record that includes default mappings to one or more native
attributes in a local or connected directory
Answer: D

Apple exam simulations   9L0-620 questions   9L0-620 dumps   9L0-620
14. Which attribute in a Mac OS X network user account stores the network location of the user's
home folder?
A. The UserHome attribute in the mount record
B. The VFSLinkDir attribute in the mount record
C. The ExportDirectory attribute in the computer record
D. The HomeDirectory attribute in the user account record
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-620   9L0-620 exam
15. In Mac OS X v10.5, which command should you enter in Terminal to send a HUP signal to a
process?
A. sig
B. kill
C. stop
D. signal
Answer: B

Apple study guide   9L0-620   9L0-620 answers real questions   9L0-620

NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
You can use____ to map an Open Directory record to an LDAP record?
Answer: Directory Utility

Apple   9L0-620 certification   9L0-620 original questions

NO.6 In a default installation of Mac OS X v10.5, which command should you enter in Terminal to
search for a user named "kim" in all directory domains in your search path?
A. dscl localhost read /Search/Users/kim
B. dscl localhost read /Default/Users/kim
C. dscl localhost read /127.0.0.1 /Users/kim
D. dscl localhost read /Local/Default/Users/kim
Answer: A

Apple certification training   9L0-620   9L0-620 test answers   9L0-620 exam prep   9L0-620

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-620_exam.html

The advent of Apple certification 9L0-400 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 9L0-400 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Apple's 9L0-400 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Apple 9L0-400 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Apple 9L0-400 exam, it also includes the Apple 9L0-400 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials, you'll easily through Apple 9L0-400 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

In order to pass Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

9L0-400 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-400 certification exam, but 9L0-400 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

NO.1 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple pdf   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam simulations

NO.2 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-400   9L0-400 original questions   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400 questions

NO.3 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-400 pdf   9L0-400   9L0-400 demo

NO.4 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.5 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.6 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 study guide

NO.7 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-400 certification training   9L0-400

NO.8 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple study guide   9L0-400 original questions   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400 pdf   9L0-400 practice test

NO.9 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400

NO.10 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.11 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple answers real questions   9L0-400   9L0-400 certification training

NO.12 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple questions   9L0-400 study guide   9L0-400 study guide

NO.13 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple certification training   9L0-400 exam   9L0-400   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400

NO.14 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple exam simulations   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400

NO.15 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

The best Apple certification 9L0-009 exam training mode released

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Apple certification 9L0-009 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Apple 9L0-009 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Apple certification 9L0-009 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-009 exam practice questions and answers, passing Apple certification 9L0-009 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-009 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Apple certification 9L0-009 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-009 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Apple 9L0-009 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Having a Apple 9L0-009 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-009 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Apple certification 9L0-009 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-009 exam successfully.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Apple certification 9L0-009 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Apple 9L0-009.

Apple certification 9L0-009 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Apple certification 9L0-009 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Apple certification 9L0-009 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Apple certification 9L0-009 exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-009
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-009 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Apple certification 9L0-009 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Apple certification 9L0-009 exam.

9L0-009 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-009_exam.html

NO.1 The purpose of Apple's business conduct helpline is to _____.
A.ask technical support questions
B.report damaged service parts to Apple
C.report normal business operational details to Apple
D.raise a potential business conduct or ethics issue as it relates to Apple
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-009   9L0-009   9L0-009

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT a valid example of the type of information that Apple collects from its
customers?
A.Credit card information.
B.Discussion blog postings mentioning Apple.
C.Apple product serial number and date of purchase.
D.Name, mailing address, phone number, email address.
Answer: B

Apple exam dumps   9L0-009   9L0-009 pdf   9L0-009 exam dumps   9L0-009

NO.3 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A.EMI clips
B.Video card
C.Large heat sink
D.Battery connector
Answer: A

Apple practice test   9L0-009 answers real questions   9L0-009 exam prep   9L0-009   9L0-009

NO.4 What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A.Remove the processor tray.
B.Remove the hard drive carriers.
C.Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D.Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.
Answer: A

Apple test   9L0-009 exam dumps   9L0-009 study guide

NO.5 You must provide your identity when you use Apple's Business Conduct Helpline.You may not contact
the Helpline anonymously.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Apple practice test   9L0-009 exam dumps   9L0-009   9L0-009

NO.6 Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an
Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A.Plastic tab
B.Small screw
C.Ribbon cable
D.Deflection coil
E.Anode aperture
F.Flyback transformer
Answer: ABC

Apple   9L0-009   9L0-009   9L0-009

NO.7 You are troubleshooting an iMac (Early 2008) that does not power on.You notice that all diagnostic
LEDs remain off when a known-good power cord is connected to the iMac and to a known-good power
outlet.What is most likely the cause of these symptoms?
A.Faulty power supply
B.Faulty optical drive
C.Faulty LCD panel
D.Faulty video card
Answer: A

Apple exam simulations   9L0-009 questions   9L0-009

NO.8 The LED on a MacBook (13-inch Late 2009) MagSafe power adapter does not illuminate at all when it
is plugged into the MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source.What
is the most likely cause of this symptom?
A.The MacBook has a faulty backup battery.
B.The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C.The MacBook has a faulty magnetic sleep sensor.
D.A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down or dirty.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-009 certification   9L0-009   9L0-009 exam dumps

NO.9 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A.Views
B.Basics
C.Take Apart
D.Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple demo   9L0-009 questions   9L0-009   9L0-009 exam

NO.10 The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board,
and a secondary SMC on the processor board.What service issue should a technician be aware of when
servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A.SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B.Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C.It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D.Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.
Answer: A

Apple exam dumps   9L0-009   9L0-009   9L0-009 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-009_exam.html

Apple 9L0-412 exam study materials

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-412 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 9L0-412 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Through the Apple certification 9L0-412 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Apple certification 9L0-412 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Apple 9L0-412 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Apple 9L0-412 exam. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-412 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 9L0-412
Exam Name: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-412_exam.html

NO.1 Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A.SLP
B.AppleTalk
C.Bonjour
D.DynDNS
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-412   9L0-412

NO.2 Your Mac is started up from its OS X Recovery partition.You need to repair the hard disk.Which
procedure will let you perform the repair?
A.Select Disk Utility in the OS X Utilities window, click Continue, select the hard disk, and click Repair
Disk.
B.In the OS X Utilities window, click Select Volume, click Continue, select the hard disk, and click
Verify &
Repair.
C.Quit the Recovery app, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the
OS X Recovery partition, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
D.Quit the Recovery app, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the
Macintosh HD partition, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-412 pdf   9L0-412 original questions   9L0-412 test questions   9L0-412   9L0-412

NO.3 On an OS X computer running Mountain Lion, changes made in the Software Update pane of
System
Preferences apply to ALL users of the system.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-412 exam   9L0-412 exam simulations   9L0-412   9L0-412 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of these is a recovery key storage location that FileVault 2 offers when you enable it?
A.Your iCloud account
B.The System Keychain
C.The OS X Recovery partition
D.An Apple server
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-412   9L0-412   9L0-412

NO.5 Migration Assistant is open on a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion installed.It CANNOT migrate
user files
from ________.
A.a Time Machine backup on a connected USB hard disk
B.an archive stored on iCloud
C.another volume on the same computer
D.a Windows XP computer with Service Pack 3 or later installed
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-412   9L0-412   9L0-412   9L0-412   9L0-412 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-412_exam.html

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

The ITCertKing Free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ITCertKing is a good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.

If you buy ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

In the recent few years, Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

NO.1 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 questions   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 answers real questions   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.3 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 certification training

NO.4 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 study guide   4A0-108 exam prep   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.5 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-108 test questions   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.6 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 exam dumps   4A0-108

NO.7 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-108 braindump   4A0-108 practice test

NO.8 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-108   4A0-108 practice test   4A0-108 demo

NO.9 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.10 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam simulations   4A0-108 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

Exam 4A0-M01 questions and answers

Related study materials proved that to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing's training product for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 4A0-M01 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 4A0-M01 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: 4A0-M01
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

4A0-M01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M01_exam.html

NO.1 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps

NO.2 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 exam prep

NO.3 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.4 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 pdf   4A0-M01

NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 original questions   4A0-M01 test answers

NO.6 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 original questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 study guide

NO.7 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.8 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 test questions

NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-M01 test answers   4A0-M01 questions

NO.10 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 braindump   4A0-M01 exam   4A0-M01

NO.11 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-M01 demo   4A0-M01

NO.12 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01 study guide

NO.13 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 test questions

NO.14 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 test questions   4A0-M01 exam dumps   4A0-M01

NO.15 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.16 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 demo   4A0-M01 answers real questions   4A0-M01 study guide

NO.17 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.18 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 original questions   4A0-M01 questions

NO.19 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 answers real questions   4A0-M01 certification   4A0-M01 demo   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 test questions

NO.20 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M01_exam.html

3M0-700 practice tests

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the 3COM 3M0-700 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of 3COM 3M0-700 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. 3COM 3M0-700 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in 3COM 3M0-700 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the 3COM 3M0-700 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. 3COM 3M0-700 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 3M0-700
Exam Name: 3COM (Certified IP Telephony Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

3M0-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-700_exam.html

NO.1 Which four are features of the NBX QSIG Basic Service support? (Choose four.)
A. Recommended for use on a PSTN public network
B. Passes Caller ID information across QSIG tie lines
C. NBX system only functions in Slave Mode operation
D. Used to nest traditional PBX systems behind an NBX
E. Supports fractional QSIG on the NBX Digital Line Cards
F. Optimized for inter-PBX signaling, useful for implementing tie trunks
G. Connects 3rd party PBX systems with Master Mode support to an NBX system
Answer: BCFG

3COM exam prep   3M0-700 test questions   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700 pdf

NO.2 Which three are true statements concerning Silence Suppression? (Choose 3.)
A. Enabling Silence Suppression prioritizes voice traffic
B. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system only
C. Can be enabled or disabled only for individual telephones
D. Enabling Silence Suppression reduces network traffic
E. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system, or for individual telephones and line card ports
F. A device that detects silence in a conversation will not send any packets to the other device during the
period of silence
G. A device that detects silence in conversation sends a small packet with a "silence indicator,"rather than
a full packet of "digitized silence"
Answer: DEG

3COM pdf   3M0-700 study guide   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.3 A manager at extension 3002 has asked you to setup a NBX Communication System to allow an
assistant at extension 1010 to filter calls. You have decided the best way to do this is Bridged Station
Appearance. You have already setup the primary phones button mappings. Which is the correct
extension number to add to the secondary phone Bridged Extension Number Field?
A. 1010
B. 1010-2
C. 3002
D. 3002-2
Answer: C

3COM exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.4 Which two are features of the NBX NetSet Administration Utility? (Choose two.)
A. Allows users to sign on with a username of "user" and use their voicemail password for access
B. Is found on 3Com's NBX systems, as well as, licensed 3rd party Ethernet-based telephony systems
C. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.190.
D. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.191.
E. Allows the administrator to sign on with a username of "administrator" and a password of "0000" for
access
Answer: CE

3COM practice test   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700

NO.5 Which three are maintenance alert features on the NBX system? (Choose three.)
A. Can send alert to voicemail
B. Can send alert to a pager or email
C. Can send alert to 3rd party voice messaging systems
D. Can be configured to send alerts to up to 15 mailboxes
E. Can be configured to send an alert for any physical device failure
F. Maintenance alert function is supported on the NBX 100 Communications System only
Answer: ABD

3COM   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700

NO.6 Which two are accurate statements? (Choose two.)
A. NBX 100 supports 48 VTLs
B. NBX V5000 supports 48 VTLs
C. NBX V3000 supports 48 VTLs
D. NBX V5000 supports 72 VTLs
Answer: BC

3COM   3M0-700 exam simulations   3M0-700

NO.7 Which three best describe how members Login/Logout of a Hunt Group? (Choose three.)
A. Group members can login and logout as their schedule requires
B. A forced login member is always logged in whether they are at their phone or not
C. To login/logout a user only needs to pickup their phone and enter their voice mail password
D. Administrator can set optional automatic logout to force a logout if an incoming call is not
Answered at a phone
E. All members must login only once during the day. They are automatically logged out at the end of the
day based on the NBX System Business Time definition
F. A dynamic login member must login at the start of a day and will only need to login again if they are
logged out after 15 minutes pass between phone calls
Answer: ABD

3COM study guide   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.8 Which four are characteristics or requirements for NBX Bridge Station Appearance (BSA) assuming
only 3102 business phones are used in the customer location? (Choose four.)
A. Maps a primary phone to a secondary phone
B. Only need to configure the primary phone settings
C. Up to 16 extensions can be mapped to a common secondary phone
D. To configure BSA settings select Device Configuration / Telephones then select Button Mappings
E. Either phone can
Answer a call, as incoming primary-phone calls appear on primary and secondary phone
F. Incoming calls to primary phone are automatically transferred to secondary phone based on
time-of-day settings
Answer: ACDE

3COM dumps   3M0-700 certification   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700 demo

NO.9 Which of the following terms are associated with Emergency 911?
A. 911 Database
B. ACT -Automatic Caller Tracking
C. PSAP-Public Safety Access Point
D. ALI -Automatic Location Identification
E. ANI-Automatic Number Identification
F. PEAP -Public Emergency Access Point
Answer: ACDE

3COM original questions   3M0-700   3M0-700 practice test
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Which three best describe PRI QSIG? (Choose three.)
A. For use on PSTN only
B. Is a proprietary 3Com protocol
C. Designed for IP-PBX to TAPI Server
D. For use on private lines, leased lines or VPN only
E. Optimized for inter-PBX signaling for tie line support
F. Requires clocking (Master mode) by one end station (PBX)
Answer: DEF

3COM exam simulations   3M0-700 dumps   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.11 What is the easiest way for the NBX system administrator to set up calling permissions and/or
restrictions for a group of users?
A. Define a Type of Service (ToS) and then assign the ToS to each user
B. Define a Class of Service (CoS) and then assign the CoS to each user
C. Define a User Configuration and then assign the Configuration to each user
D. Define a Type of Service (ToS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new
ToS
E. Define a Class of Service (CoS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new
CoS
Answer: B

3COM questions   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700

NO.12 Which two devices are not supported by an NBX Analog Terminal Card (ATC) or Analog Terminal
Adapter (ATA)? (Choose two.)
A. Modem
B. FAX machine
C. Cordless phone
D. Credit card reader
E. External bell or pager
F. Standard telephone that requires a DTMF connection
Answer: AD

3COM   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 test questions   3M0-700 study guide

NO.13 Which three are prioritization mechanisms used with the NBX Communication Systems? (Choose
three.)
A. IP TOS
B. Diff Serv
C. IEEE 802.3
D. IEEE 802.1p
E. ANSI 96/RS232
Answer: ABD

3COM exam simulations   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.14 How does the NBX administrator load a local country Dial Plan, for example, Norway or Portugal?
A. Dial Plan / Tables/ User-Defined File ?select country and click Import
B. Dial Plan / Operations/ User-Defined File ?select country and click Import
C. Dial Plan / Tables/ Default File ?select country from drop-down menu and click Import
D. Dial Plan / Operations/ Default File ?select country from drop-down menu and click Import
Answer: D

3COM certification training   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 certification training   3M0-700 certification training

NO.15 Which four Call Forward user settings are available to a user logged into NetSet on a NBX
Communication System? (Choose four.)
A. Forward calls to voicemail box
B. Forward calls to an e-mail inbox
C. Disconnect (no forwarding) calls
D. Forward calls to another phone number
E. Forward calls to an Automated Attendant
F. Do not ring, which places the caller into voice mail
G. Forward calls to the LCD Directory so the caller can contact another employee if they choose
Answer: ACDE

3COM   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers

NO.16 The NBX Dial Plan supports Direct Inward Dialing/Dialed Number Identification Service (DID/DNIS).
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

3COM answers real questions   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 exam prep

NO.17 How do NBX phones prioritize audio traffic?
A. NBX phones forward all voice packets to IEEE 802.1p aware hubs
B. NBX phones tag voice packets using DiffServ for all LAN communication
C. NBX phones use VLAN-tagged frames with the priority level automatically set to 6
D. NBX phones place audio traffic into a priority queue within the NCP, forwarding all voice traffic before
forwarding data packets
Answer: C

3COM   3M0-700 exam simulations   3M0-700   3M0-700 test   3M0-700

NO.18 Which four are features of the NBX Analog Line Card? (Choose four.)
A. An NBX V5000 chassis supports only one Analog Line card at a time
B. The NBX Auto Discover Line Cards function can be used to find newly installed Analog Line Cards
C. In Key System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card can be mapped to one or more
telephones
D. Its Power Failure Jack provides access to the telephone CO in case of a NBX power failure
E. By default, when a port is mapped to multiple telephones, calls will ring at the lowest extension first,
then to the next extension, until the call is
Answered
F. In PBX System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card are pooled and allocated by the Call
Processor for use by any phone for outbound calls
G. In Hybrid Mode, incoming calls go to an Auto Attendant only and CO lines are pooled and allocated by
the Call Processor for use by any phone on the system
Answer: BCDF

3COM   3M0-700 exam prep   3M0-700   3M0-700 original questions   3M0-700 demo

NO.19 Which two are features of an NBX Calling Group? (Choose two.)
A. Member phones ring simultaneously for incoming calls
B. Calling Groups are the same as NBX Key Mode configuration
C. Up to 100 Calling Groups can be configured on an NBX 100 system
D. NBX administrator can define "ring progression" for a Calling Group
E. Member login/logout password is defined by NBX administrator using NetSet
Answer: AE

3COM questions   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 braindump

NO.20 Which three office-to-office and/or office-to-remote user call options are supported by the NBX systems?
(Choose three.)
A. With a single NBX system at HQ, users can call to/from a remote office across the data network WAN
link using Layer 3 IP communications
B. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each site, users can
call to/from the sites via a Virtual Tie Line (VTL)
C. With a single NBX system at HQ and pcXset on the remote office PC, the remote user can call to/from
HQ via any WAN link using TCP/IP Layer 4 communications
D. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) at each location, users can call to/from the sites via a
Virtual Tie Line (VTL) using IP On-the-Fly or a Standard IP license
E. With a NBX system and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each location, users can call to/from the sites
via a WAN link that supports IP protocol, for example, VPN, T1, E1 and Frame Relay
Answer: ADE

3COM   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-700_exam.html