Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 070-665 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-665 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-665 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 070-665 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-665 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Microsoft 070-665 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 070-665 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Microsoft certification 070-665 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Microsoft certification 070-665 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Microsoft certification 070-665 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Microsoft 070-665 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Microsoft certification 070-665 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 070-665
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO:Microsoft Lync Server 2010,Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
ITCertKing Microsoft 070-665 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 070-665 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 070-665 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
If you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-665 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Microsoft 070-665 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
If you want to buy Microsoft 070-665 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 070-665 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
070-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-665_exam.html
NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of both the domain and the forest
is Windows Server 2003. The forest contains the following servers:
A server that runs Microsoft Live Communications Server 2005 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
A Front End Server that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
A Mediation Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Office Communications Server 2007 Communicator Web Access (CWA) server
You plan to migrate all users to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend changes to the network to
ensure that you can deploy Lync Server 2010 to the Active Directory forest. What should you
recommend?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
B. Remove the Live Communications Server 2005 server and the CWA server.
C. Remove the CWA server and the Edge Server.
D. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 070-665 exam dumps 070-665 070-665 test
NO.2 You need to recommend a Lync Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the company availability
requirements for the Detroit office. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Detroit office. Deploy an Enterprise
Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data center. Assign the Standard Edition server as the
primary registrar. Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
B. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Server in the Detroit office. Assign the Survivable Branch Server as the primary
registrar. Assign the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
C. Deploy an Enterprise Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Standard Edition server in the Detroit office. Assign the Standard Edition server as the primary registrar.
Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
D. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) in the Detroit office. Assign the SBA as the primary registrar. Assign
the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
Answer: A
Microsoft demo 070-665 exam prep 070-665 070-665 070-665 exam simulations 070-665 questions
NO.3 You need to recommend a certificate for the external interface of the Edge pool. Which certificate should
you recommend?
A. a certificate that contains one FQDN from the internal CA
B. a certificate that contains a wildcard from the internal CA
C. a certificate that contains multiple FQDNs from a trusted third-party CA
D. a certificate that contains a wildcard from a trusted third-party CA
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-665 070-665
NO.4 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution for the New York office. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. a Response Group
B. the Attendant Console
C. a dial plan
D. an IP-PBX gateway
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test 070-665 070-665 pdf 070-665 study guide
NO.5 You are evaluating the implementation of a SIP trunk in the main office to support the planned Lync
Server 2010 deployment. You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required for PSTN
calls. How much bandwidth is required on the network connection to the SIP trunk?
A. 33.98 Mbps
B. 58.40 Mbps
C. 41.80 Mbps
D. 25.29 Mbps
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-665 study guide 070-665
NO.6 You need to recommend a backup solution for the configuration store of the Lync Server 2010
deployment. Which database should you include in the recommendation?
A. RTCLocal\rtc
B. RTCLocal\rtcdyn
C. RTC\xds
D. RTC\rtc
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-665 test answers 070-665 braindump 070-665 070-665 certification training
NO.7 Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office
Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users
who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The
corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so
that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010
infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy
B. Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy
C. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration
D. Privacy Mode and a Response Group
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers 070-665 070-665 braindump 070-665 exam
NO.8 You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the planned Lync 2010 Phone
Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modifications to the DHCP options
B. Modifications to the NTP server configuration
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Kerberos authentication on the Front End Servers
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 070-665 braindump 070-665 070-665 070-665 certification
NO.9 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution that meets the company telephony requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create three User Voice Policies. In the User Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
B. Create three Site Voice Policies. In the Site Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
C. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
calling features. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the call types.
D. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
call types. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the calling features.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-665 dumps 070-665 pdf 070-665 test questions
NO.10 Topic 1, A.Datum Corporation
Company Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a market research company that has 6,000 employees.
Physical Location
The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch
offices are located in Detroit and New York. The main office has 5,000 users. The Detroit office has 900
users. The New York office has 100 users.
Remote users frequently work from locations that only allow Internet access over ports 80 and 443. The
remote users frequently work from client computers that are not joined to the domain.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network has the following servers:
An enterprise certification authority (CA)
A DHCP server has that the following DHCP options:
o 003 Router
o 006 DNS Servers
o 015 DNS Domain Name
A Network Time Protocol (NTP) server that is configured to use the User Datagram Protocol
(UDP)
A server in the main office that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007
The network has the following configurations:
All client computers run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.
AH Internet-accessible servers are located in a perimeter network.
Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used to publish internal Web sites for
customers.
All servers that have Office Communications Server installed run Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2).
Telephony Infrastructure
Telephony Infrastructure
The telephony infrastructure is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Case Study Exhibits button.)
Requirements
Business Goals
A. Datum has the following business goals:
Minimize software costs.
Minimize hardware costs.
Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy new technology solutions.
Planned Changes
A. Datum plans to migrate to Lync Server 2010 and implement the following changes:
Enable Enterprise Voice for all internal users and remote users.
In the main office, deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition.
Enable IM, presence, and conferencing with a federated partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Create a Lync site for each office.
Add the primary data center and the secondary data center to the Seattle Lync site.
Technical Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following technical requirements:
The number of public IP addresses must be minimized.
The main office must support 1,000 concurrent PSTN calls.
Lync services must be available to remote users over TCP port 443.
Remote users must be able to participate in conferences and make Enterprise Voice calls.
Telephony Requirements
The telephony infrastructure must meet the requirements shown in the following table.
Each office will contain users who are assigned the Manager role and the Employees role.
Security Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following security requirements:
Federation must only be allowed with Contoso.
Lync-related traffic must not be routed over VPN connections
Availability Requirements
If a data center fails, all users in the main office must be able to perform the following tasks
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Seattle office.
If a WAN link fails, users in the Detroit office must be able to perform the following tasks:
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Detroit office.
Reference Data
The typical bandwidth utilization for various codecs is listed in the following table.
A T1 interface supports 23 concurrent calls
1.You are evaluating the use of standard gateway devices that support eight T1 interfaces each. The
gateways do not support media bypass.
You need to recommend a solution to support PSTN calls from the main office. The solution must meet
the company technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy four gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
B. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains six servers.
C. Deploy four gateways and two Mediation pools that each contains a single server.
D. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-665 070-665 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论