2013年10月31日星期四

Apple 9L0-616 study guide

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Apple 9L0-616 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Apple certification 9L0-616 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Apple 9L0-616 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Apple 9L0-616 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-616 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-616 certification exam, but 9L0-616 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Apple 9L0-616 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-616 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

NO.1 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 practice test   9L0-616

NO.2 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616 demo   9L0-616 test   9L0-616

NO.3 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 study guide

NO.4 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple exam   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam prep   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.5 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple test questions   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.6 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam prep

NO.7 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-616 study guide   9L0-616   9L0-616 test   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.8 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616

NO.9 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple answers real questions   9L0-616 demo   9L0-616   9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 certification   9L0-616

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论