ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Isilon 200-047 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Isilon 200-047 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Isilon certification 200-047 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Isilon 200-047 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Isilon certification 200-047 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
If you use the ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Isilon 200-047 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Isilon certification 200-047 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Isilon certification 200-047 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C
Isilon braindump 200-047 exam prep 200-047 200-047 200-047 200-047
NO.2 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A
Isilon certification 200-047 200-047 200-047 exam dumps 200-047
NO.3 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D
Isilon braindump 200-047 200-047 200-047 certification 200-047
NO.4 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A
Isilon study guide 200-047 test 200-047 200-047 practice test
NO.5 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A
Isilon exam dumps 200-047 200-047 200-047 dumps 200-047 braindump
NO.6 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D
Isilon dumps 200-047 200-047
NO.7 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D
Isilon study guide 200-047 200-047 200-047
NO.8 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D
Isilon braindump 200-047 200-047 original questions 200-047
NO.9 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E
Isilon test questions 200-047 200-047 200-047 practice test
NO.10 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B
Isilon dumps 200-047 200-047 200-047 dumps 200-047
NO.11 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C
Isilon 200-047 200-047 200-047 200-047
NO.12 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B
Isilon 200-047 200-047 test 200-047 exam prep 200-047
NO.13 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D
Isilon 200-047 200-047 200-047 200-047 dumps
NO.14 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F
Isilon 200-047 200-047 200-047 test answers 200-047 answers real questions 200-047
NO.15 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B
Isilon 200-047 pdf 200-047 original questions 200-047 200-047 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论