2013年10月28日星期一

The latest Oracle 1Z0-851 Exam free download

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Oracle 1Z0-851 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-851 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Oracle 1Z0-851 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training database. Through Oracle 1Z0-851 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Oracle 1Z0-851 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials, and passed the Oracle 1Z0-851 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: 1Z0-851
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 290 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam successfully.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-851 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-851 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 1Z0-851 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 1Z0-851 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 1Z0-851 certification exam.

1Z0-851 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html

NO.1 public String toString() {

NO.2 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The attribute id in the ItemTest object remains unchanged.
D. The attribute id in the ItemTest object is modified to the new value.
E. A new ItemTest object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851

NO.3 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21.
}
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.
)A. public class MinMax<?>
{
B. public class MinMax<? extends Number>
{
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object>
{
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number>
{
E. public class MinMax<? extends Object>
{
F. public class MinMax<N extends Integer>
{
Answer: D,F

Oracle practice test   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam dumps   1Z0-851

NO.4 }
Which method will complete this class?A. public int compareTo(Object o){/*more code here*/
}
B. public int compareTo(Score other){/*more code here*/
}
C. public int compare(Score s1,Score s2){/*more code here*/
}
D. public int compare(Object o1,Object o2){/*more code here*/
}
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test questions   1Z0-851 practice test
6.Given

NO.5 Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. } and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. r, t, t,
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-851 dumps   1Z0-851 test answers   1Z0-851

NO.6 Given:
12. import java.util.*;
13. public class Explorer2 {
14. public static void main(String[] args) {
15. TreeSet<Integer> s = new TreeSet<Integer>();
16. TreeSet<Integer> subs = new TreeSet<Integer>();
17. for(int i = 606; i < 613; i++)
18. if(i%2 == 0) s.add(i);
19. subs = (TreeSet)s.subSet(608, true, 611, true);
20. s.add(629);
21. System.out.println(s + " " + subs);
22. }
23.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
D. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
E. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
F. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam prep

NO.7 System.out.println(sb1 + " " + s1)
;
Which code fragment, inserted at line 24, outputs "123abc 123abc"
?A. sb1.append("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
B. sb1.append("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
C. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
D. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
E. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
F. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
G. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
H. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 practice test   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
18.Given that the current directory is empty, and that the user has read and write permissions, and the
following:
11. import java.io.*;
12. public class DOS {
13. public static void main(String[] args) {
14. File dir = new File("dir");
15. dir.mkdir();
16. File f1 = new File(dir, "f1.txt");
17. try {
18. f1.createNewFile();
19. } catch (IOException e) { ; }
20. File newDir = new File("newDir");
21. dir.renameTo(newDir);
22. }
23.
}
Which statement is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The file system has a new empty directory named dir.
C. The file system has a new empty directory named newDir.
D. The file system has a directory named dir, containing a file f1.txt.
E. The file system has a directory named newDir, containing a file f1.txt.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851 practice test   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
19.Given:
11. class Converter {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. Integer i = args[0];
14. int j = 12;
15. System.out.println("It is " + (j==i) + " that j==i.");
16. }
17. }
What is the result when the programmer attempts to compile the code and run it with the
command java Converter 12?
A. It is true that j==i.
B. It is false that j==i.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 demo
20.Given:
11. String test = "Test A. Test B. Test C.";
12. // insert code here
13. String[] result = test.split(regex);
Which regular expression, inserted at line 12, correctly splits test into "Test A", "Test B", and "Test
C"?
A. String regex = "";
B. String regex = " ";
C. String regex = ".*";
D. String regex = "\\s";
E. String regex = "\\.\\s*";
F. String regex = "\\w[ \.] +";
Answer: E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test questions
21.Given:
5. import java.util.Date;
6. import java.text.DateFormat;
21. DateFormat df;
22. Date date = new Date();
23. // insert code here
24. String s = df.format(date);
Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile?
A. df = new DateFormat();
B. df = Date.getFormat();
C. df = date.getFormat();
D. df = DateFormat.getFormat();
E. df = DateFormat.getInstance();
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851 test answers   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
22.Given a class Repetition:
1. package utils;
2.
3. public class Repetition {
4. public static String twice(String s) { return s + s; }
5. } and given another class Demo: 1. // insert code here
2.
3. public class Demo {
4. public static void main(String[] args) {
5. System.out.println(twice("pizza"));
6. }
7. }
Which code should be inserted at line 1 of Demo.java to compile and run Demo to print
"pizzapizza"?
A. import utils.*;
B. static import utils.*;
C. import utils.Repetition.*;
D. static import utils.Repetition.*;
E. import utils.Repetition.twice();
F. import static utils.Repetition.twice;
G. static import utils.Repetition.twice;
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851 original questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 test answers   1Z0-851
23.A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where
the old one is installed. Bob is currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory
/home/bob using the command: java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/*.jar
games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:
/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/*.jar What is a possible location for the
Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam dumps   1Z0-851 pdf
24.Given:
3. interface Animal { void makeNoise(); }
4. class Horse implements Animal {
5. Long weight = 1200L;
6. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("whinny"); }
7. }
8. public class Icelandic extends Horse {
9. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("vinny"); }
10. public static void main(String[] args) {
11. Icelandic i1 = new Icelandic();
12. Icelandic i2 = new Icelandic();
13. Icelandic i3 = new Icelandic();
14. i3 = i1; i1 = i2; i2 = null; i3 = i1;
15. }
16.
}
When line 15 is reached, how many objects are eligible for the garbage collector?A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 6
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851 exam prep   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
25.Click the Exhibit button. Given the fully-qualified class names: com.foo.bar.Dog
com.foo.bar.blatz.Book com.bar.Car com.bar.blatz.Sun Which graph represents the correct directory
structure for a JAR file from which those classes can be used by the compiler and JVM?
A. Jar A
B. Jar B
C. Jar C
D. Jar D
E. Jar E
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-851 exam   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.8 private name;

NO.9 }

NO.10 // insert code here

NO.11 A programmer has an algorithm that requires a java.util.List that provides an efficient
implementation of add(0, object), but does NOT need to support quick random access. What supports
these requirements.?
A. java.util.Queue
B. java.util.ArrayList
C. java.util.LinearList
D. java.util.LinkedList
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851 braindump   1Z0-851 questions   1Z0-851 original questions

NO.12 String s1 = "123";

NO.13 }

NO.14 Given classes defined in two different files:
1. package util;
2. public class BitUtils {
3. private static void process(byte[] b) {}
4. }
1. package app;
2
. public class SomeApp
{
3. public static void main(String[] args)
{
4. byte[] bytes = new byte[256]
;
5. // insert code here
6.
}
7.
}
What is required at line 5 in class SomeApp to use the process method of BitUtils?A. process(bytes)
;
B. BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
C. app.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
D. util.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
E. import util.BitUtils.*; process(bytes)
;
F. SomeApp cannot use the process method in BitUtils.
Answer: F

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-851 test questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 original questions   1Z0-851 test answers

NO.15 public int hashCode() {

NO.16 public class Person {

NO.17 }
Which statement is true?A. The time to find the value from HashMap with a Person key depends on the
size of the map.
B. Deleting a Person key from a HashMap will delete all map entries for all keys of type Person.
C. Inserting a second Person object into a HashSet will cause the first Person object to be
removed as a duplicate.
D. The time to determine whether a Person object is contained in a HashSet is constant and does NOT
depend on the size of the map.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 questions
7.Given:
5. import java.util.*;
6. public class SortOf {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. ArrayList<Integer> a = new ArrayList<Integer>();
9. a.add(1); a.add(5); a.add(3);
11. Collections.sort(a);
12. a.add(2);
13. Collections.reverse(a);
14. System.out.println(a);
15. }
16.
}
What is the result?A. [1, 2, 3, 5]
B. [2, 1, 3, 5]
C. [2, 5, 3, 1]
D. [5, 3, 2, 1]
E. [1, 3, 5, 2]
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 demo   1Z0-851
8.Given
11. public interface Status {
12. /* insert code here */ int MY_VALUE = 10;
13. } Which three are valid on line
12?
(Choose three.
)A. final
B. static
C. native
D. public
E. private
F. abstract
G. protected
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-851 braindump   1Z0-851 test answers
9.Given:
5. class Atom {
6. Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); }
7. }
8. class Rock extends Atom {
9. Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); }
10. }
11. public class Mountain extends Rock {
12. Mountain() {
13. super("granite ");
14. new Rock("granite ");
15. }
16. public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); }
17. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. atom granite
C. granite granite
D. atom granite granite
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. atom granite atom granite
Answer: F

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-851 certification   1Z0-851 practice test   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851
10.Click the Exhibit button. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle braindump   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 demo   1Z0-851
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?A. Point p =
Line.getPoint()
;
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint()
;
C. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851 answers real questions   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam simulations
12.Given:
11. class Alpha {
12. public void foo() { System.out.print("Afoo "); }
13. }
14. public class Beta extends Alpha {
15. public void foo() { System.out.print("Bfoo "); }
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. Alpha a = new Beta();
18. Beta b = (Beta)a;
19. a.foo();

NO.18 Given:
1. public class GC {
2. private Object o;
3. private void doSomethingElse(Object obj) { o = obj; }
4. public void doSomething() {
5. Object o = new Object();
6. doSomethingElse(o);
7. o = new Object();
8. doSomethingElse(null);
9. o = null;
10. }
11. }
When the doSomething method is called, after which line does the Object created in line 5
become available for garbage collection?
A. Line 5
B. Line 6
C. Line 7
D. Line 8
E. Line 9
F. Line 10
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-851 original questions   1Z0-851 certification training

NO.19 }

NO.20 return 420;

NO.21 return "<" + wins + "," + losses + ">";

NO.22 Given:
1. public class Score implements Comparable<Score> {
2. private int wins, losses;
3. public Score(int w, int l) { wins = w; losses = l; }
4. public int getWins() { return wins; }
5. public int getLosses() { return losses; }

NO.23 b.foo();

NO.24 public Person(String name) {

NO.25 Given a pre-generics implementation of a method:
11. public static int sum(List list) {
12. int sum = 0;
13. for ( Iterator iter = list.iterator(); iter.hasNext(); ) {
14. int i = ((Integer)iter.next()).intValue();
15. sum += i;
16. }
17. return sum;
18. }
What three changes allow the class to be used with generics and avoid an unchecked warning? (Choose
three.)
A. Remove line 14.
B. Replace line 14 with "int i = iter.next();".
C. Replace line 13 with "for (int i : intList) {".
D. Replace line 13 with "for (Iterator iter : intList) {".
E. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<int> intList)".
F. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<Integer> intList)".
Answer: A,C,F

Oracle demo   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 original questions

NO.26 }

NO.27 Given:
13. public class Pass {
14. public static void main(String [] args) {
15. int x = 5;
16. Pass p = new Pass();
17. p.doStuff(x);
18. System.out.print(" main x = " + x);
19. }
20.
21. void doStuff(int x) {
22. System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);
23. }
24.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x =
6
D. doStuff x = 5 main x =
5
E. doStuff x = 5 main x =
6
F. doStuff x = 6 main x =
5
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 exam prep

NO.28 this.name = name;

NO.29 }
What is the result?
A. Afoo Afoo
B. Afoo Bfoo
C. Bfoo Afoo
D. Bfoo Bfoo
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851 exam dumps   1Z0-851 braindump
13.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the classes and interfaces in the exhibit?
A. Compilation will succeed for all classes and interfaces.
B. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 2.
C. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 6.
D. Compilation of class AImpl will fail because of an error in line 2.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-851 study guide   1Z0-851 braindump   1Z0-851
14.Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
C. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 }
;
D. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
Answer: A,B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-851 test   1Z0-851
15.Given:
10. interface Foo { int bar(); }
11. public class Sprite {
12. public int fubar( Foo foo ) { return foo.bar(); }
13. public void testFoo() {
14. fubar(
15. // insert code here
16. );
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 15, allows the class Sprite to compile?A. Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
B. new Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
C. new Foo() { public int bar() { return 1;
}
D. new class Foo { public int bar() { return 1; }
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851 original questions
16.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7.
}
What is the result?A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851 test   1Z0-851 exam simulations   1Z0-851 certification
17.Given:
22. StringBuilder sb1 = new StringBuilder("123");

NO.30 // insert code here

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论