2013年10月27日星期日

SAP C_TADM51_70 PDF

ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you find any quality problems of our C_TADM51_70 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing SAP C_TADM51_70 questions and answers , it covers almost the C_TADM51_70 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the SAP C_TADM51_70 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

C_TADM51_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

NO.1 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test answers   C_TADM51_70

NO.2 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 questions   C_TADM51_70 braindump   C_TADM51_70

NO.3 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70

NO.4 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam dumps   C_TADM51_70

NO.5 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam prep   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 pdf

NO.6 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 demo   C_TADM51_70 exam prep

NO.7 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D

SAP practice test   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70

NO.8 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E

SAP test   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 original questions   C_TADM51_70 questions

NO.9 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70 study guide   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 braindump

NO.10 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论