Are you struggling to prepare Microsoft certification 98-365 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Microsoft certification 98-365 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 98-365 exam is no longer a dream.
A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 98-365 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 98-365 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-365 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 98-365 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-365 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-365 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
Exam Code: 98-365
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Server Administration Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
98-365 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html
NO.1 How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?
A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: C
Microsoft test questions 98-365 braindump 98-365 pdf 98-365 test
NO.2 Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?
A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.3 The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse
devices to server?
A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 original questions 98-365 98-365 test questions
NO.4 How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?
A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 98-365 98-365
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?
A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 98-365 exam simulations 98-365
NO.6 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in
unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use?
A. WDS
B. PXE
C. TCP/IP
D. SysPrep
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 certification training 98-365 98-365
NO.7 In order to install the latest system BIOS you need to ______ the BIOS.
A. flash
B. update
C. upgrade
D. refresh
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.8 ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows
Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of
these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?
A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization's network.
B. To provide client access to the organization's network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 98-365 answers real questions 98-365 test questions
NO.10 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server
2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?
A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.
Answer: C
Microsoft test 98-365 pdf 98-365 98-365 98-365 practice test 98-365
NO.11 Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?
A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test 98-365 98-365 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.12 Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server.? (Choose ALL that apply)
A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft 98-365 test answers 98-365 98-365 certification 98-365 exam prep
NO.13 In which of the following file formats are the installation files for Windows Server 2008 R2 stored when
you perform an installation using WDS?
A. In the .wds format.
B. In the .wim format.
C. In the .exe format.
D. In the .ini format.
E. In the .bat format.
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions 98-365 exam simulations 98-365 dumps 98-365
NO.14 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from
Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to
reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform a clean installation.
B. You should perform an unattended installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training 98-365 98-365 pdf
NO.15 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes.
What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform an unattended installation.
B. You should perform a clean installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 exam simulations 98-365 exam prep 98-365 98-365 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论