ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C-THR12-66 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Exam Code: C-THR12-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C-THR12-66 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C-THR12-66 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C-THR12-66 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing SAP C-THR12-66 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification C-THR12-66 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing C-THR12-66 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
C-THR12-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
NO.1 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C
SAP C-THR12-66 demo C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam dumps
NO.2 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B
SAP exam dumps C-THR12-66 demo C-THR12-66 study guide C-THR12-66
NO.3 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C
SAP questions C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 original questions C-THR12-66 certification training
NO.4 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66 questions C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 study guide
NO.5 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D
SAP C-THR12-66 exam C-THR12-66 exam prep
NO.6 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.7 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 exam C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam dumps
NO.8 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 test C-THR12-66
NO.9 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-THR12-66 dumps C-THR12-66
NO.10 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论