2013年10月28日星期一

1Z0-531 latest Oracle certification exam questions and answers published

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Z0-531 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Oracle 1Z0-531 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam and get Oracle 1Z0-531 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam is no longer a dream.

1Z0-531 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Oracle 1Z0-531 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Z0-531 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-531 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Now Oracle 1Z0-531 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-531 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-531 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C

Oracle test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 exam   1Z0-531

NO.2 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 pdf   1Z0-531 study guide   1Z0-531 demo

NO.3 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle questions   1Z0-531 braindump   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test questions

NO.4 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-531 certification   1Z0-531 exam dumps   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 exam   1Z0-531 certification training

NO.5 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H

Oracle   1Z0-531 dumps   1Z0-531

NO.6 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-531 test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 demo   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.7 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 original questions

NO.8 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-531 test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test   1Z0-531 exam dumps   1Z0-531 braindump

NO.9 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 certification

NO.10 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531 test questions   1Z0-531 practice test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 demo   1Z0-531 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论