2013年10月28日星期一

Latest Oracle 1Z0-878 of exam practice questions and answers

Oracle 1Z0-878 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Oracle 1Z0-878 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-878 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Oracle 1Z0-878 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 1Z0-878 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: 1Z0-878
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 356 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Z0-878 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-878 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

1Z0-878 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-878_exam.html

NO.1 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 test questions   1Z0-878 test

NO.2 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-878 exam dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 questions

NO.3 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-878 exam dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 certification   1Z0-878 test answers

NO.4 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 test

NO.5 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam prep   1Z0-878

NO.6 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-878 certification training   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.7 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-878 exam   1Z0-878 questions

NO.8 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-878 study guide   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 original questions   1Z0-878

NO.9 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 questions   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 dumps

NO.10 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB

Oracle test questions   1Z0-878 original questions   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam prep   1Z0-878

NO.11 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878 demo   1Z0-878 practice test   1Z0-878 demo

NO.13 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE

Oracle certification training   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 pdf   1Z0-878

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.15 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 demo   1Z0-878 study guide   1Z0-878 questions

NO.16 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878 dumps   1Z0-878

NO.17 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF

Oracle   1Z0-878 pdf   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 practice test

NO.18 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-878 test   1Z0-878

NO.19 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 practice test   1Z0-878 study guide   1Z0-878 certification training

NO.20 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-878_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论