There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Novell 50-682 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Novell 50-682 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 50-682 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
If you have decided to participate in the Novell 50-682 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Novell 50-682 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Novell 50-682 exam.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Novell 50-682 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Novell certification 50-682 exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: 50-682
Exam Name: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Novell certification 50-682 exam and help you pass Novell certification 50-682 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing Novell 50-682 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 50-682 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
50-682 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-682_exam.html
NO.1 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E
Novell study guide 50-682 test 50-682 50-682 certification 50-682
NO.2 .Which tool is used to fix problems with an NSS pool that could not be corrected with
other techniques?
A. VCU
B. VERIFY
C. REPAIR
D. REBUILD
E. NSSSCAN
F. POOLREPAIR
Answer: D
Novell test questions 50-682 50-682 50-682 test answers 50-682 dumps
NO.3 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:
NO.4 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E
Novell exam 50-682 pdf 50-682 50-682 exam simulations
NO.5 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E
Novell test answers 50-682 50-682 50-682 practice test
NO.6 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C
Novell test questions 50-682 50-682 test questions 50-682 test answers
NO.7 .Which utility allows you to type in commands at the server console screen?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.8 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C
Novell exam prep 50-682 exam dumps 50-682 demo 50-682 50-682
NO.9 .When does synthetic time occur in an eDirectory tree?
A. When there is no time source in the tree.
B. When a secondary server acts like a time source.
C. When time is not synchronized throughout the network.
D. When an object is modified within the same second from two different sources.
E. When an eDirectory object has a modification time stamp in the future of the current
network time.
Answer: E
Novell exam dumps 50-682 50-682 certification training
NO.10 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.
NO.11 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E
Novell test 50-682 questions 50-682
NO.12 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 original questions 50-682 test 50-682 50-682 dumps
NO.13 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B
Novell practice test 50-682 50-682
NO.14 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:
NO.15 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E
Novell test 50-682 answers real questions 50-682 50-682 50-682 exam simulations 50-682
NO.16 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682 questions
NO.17 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B
Novell questions 50-682 50-682 exam dumps 50-682
NO.18 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-682 exam prep 50-682 study guide 50-682 exam dumps 50-682 braindump 50-682 exam
NO.19 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B
Novell answers real questions 50-682 50-682
NO.20 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B
Novell test answers 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.21 .You have setup load and unload scripts for resource in your NCS environment and
have specified a timeout value of 300 seconds for each resource.
What will happen to the resource if it doesn't get through the load script in 300 seconds?
A. It is put into an ALERT state.
B. It is put into an OFFLINE state.
C. It is put into a COMATOSE state.
D. It is put into an UNASSIGNED state.
E. It is put into a QUORUM WAIT state.
Answer: C
Novell exam simulations 50-682 50-682 certification training 50-682 test 50-682 braindump
NO.22 .What are cluster-aware applications for NCS 1.6? (Choose two)
A. iManager
B. ManageWise
C. DHCP Server
D. RealOne player
E. Queue-based printing
Answer: A, C
Novell questions 50-682 50-682 exam simulations 50-682 certification training
NO.23 .In order to change the IP address of your NetWare iFolder server, which files must be
manually modified? (Choose four)
A. HTTPD.CONF
B. iFolderClient.exe
C. AUTOEXEC.NCF
D. STOPIFOLDER.NCF
E. STARTIFOLDER.NCF
F. HTTPD_ADDITIONS_MW.CONF
Answer: A, B, C, F
Novell 50-682 braindump 50-682 answers real questions 50-682 braindump
NO.24 Click on the object that will allow you to view start, failover, and failback node
settings.
Answer:
NO.25 .When NCS casts off an isolated slave node, the slave node takes a poison pill and
abends.
Which statement is true regarding the poison pill?
A. The master node sends a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
B. Any of the non-isolated nodes send a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
C. The isolated node recognizes it is not receiving heartbeats from the master node and
then takes the poison pill.
D. The isolated node realizes that its epoch number does not match the other nodes epoch
number and then takes the poison pill.
E. The isolated node reads a special token on the SBD partition that was created by the
other nodes and then takes the poison pill.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 test answers 50-682 exam prep 50-682 50-682 dumps
NO.26 .Click on the object that will allow you to specify the amount of time to wait for
nodes to join the cluster.
Answer:
NO.27 .Which preconfigured report searched the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare
server it finds, and reports errors?
A. Agent Health
B. Obituary Listing
C. Object Statistics
D. Server Information
E. Service Advertising
Answer: D
Novell 50-682 practice test 50-682 test
NO.28 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.29 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-682 50-682 dumps 50-682 50-682 50-682 study guide
NO.30 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B
Novell demo 50-682 original questions 50-682 dumps 50-682
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-682_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论