You have seen ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1z0-539 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 braindump 1z0-539 test questions 1z0-539 questions 1z0-539 exam dumps
NO.2 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1z0-539 certification training 1z0-539
NO.3 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 exam 1z0-539 test
NO.4 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E
Oracle certification training 1z0-539 braindump 1z0-539 1z0-539 answers real questions 1z0-539 dumps
NO.5 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1z0-539 1z0-539 demo
NO.6 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539
NO.7 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle exam 1z0-539 1z0-539 exam dumps 1z0-539 certification training 1z0-539 certification 1z0-539 exam dumps
NO.8 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B
Oracle test 1z0-539 certification training 1z0-539 answers real questions 1z0-539 exam prep
NO.9 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-539 practice test 1z0-539 braindump 1z0-539 pdf
NO.10 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E
Oracle demo 1z0-539 1z0-539
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论