2013年10月21日星期一

IBM certification 00M-513 exam targeted exercises

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM 00M-513 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM 00M-513 exam training materials. The IBM 00M-513 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Our latest training material about IBM certification 00M-513 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 00M-513 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 00M-513 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you use the ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 00M-513 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 demo   00M-513

NO.2 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 exam prep   00M-513   00M-513 test answers

NO.3 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM practice test   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 questions

NO.4 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 test answers   00M-513 certification   00M-513 original questions

NO.5 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 pdf   00M-513 study guide   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 exam prep

NO.6 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM test questions   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 original questions   00M-513

NO.7 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513 braindump   00M-513 certification

NO.9 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM certification training   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 certification

NO.10 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513 certification   00M-513

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论