2013年10月27日星期日

SAP C_BODI_20 exam practice questions and answers

Now SAP C_BODI_20 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C_BODI_20 certification. So SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C_BODI_20 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SAP C_BODI_20 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the SAP C_BODI_20 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

NO.1 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20

NO.2 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP practice test   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.3 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.4 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.5 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20

NO.6 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20

NO.7 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.8 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam prep   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 test questions

NO.9 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP certification   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test

NO.10 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.11 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam prep   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.12 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam   C_BODI_20 exam   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20

NO.13 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.14 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.15 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20 braindump

NO.16 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.17 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20 practice test

NO.18 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 questions

NO.19 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.20 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论