In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Business-Objects QAWI201V3 is a high gold content certification exam. Business-Objects QAWI201V3 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam as a try.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
A lot of IT people want to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam disposably.
QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
NO.1 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3 test answers QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 demo QAWI201V3 test answers
NO.2 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C
Business-Objects pdf QAWI201V3 questions QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 exam
NO.3 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam prep QAWI201V3 pdf QAWI201V3 exam dumps
NO.4 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.5 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 certification QAWI201V3
NO.6 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 certification training QAWI201V3 exam simulations QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.7 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 questions QAWI201V3 braindump QAWI201V3 original questions
NO.8 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.9 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 study guide QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 questions
NO.10 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 answers real questions QAWI201V3 braindump QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论