ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
The ITCertKing Free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
ITCertKing is a good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.
If you buy ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
In the recent few years, Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 questions 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.3 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification training
NO.4 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 study guide 4A0-108 exam prep 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.5 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.6 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam dumps 4A0-108
NO.7 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 braindump 4A0-108 practice test
NO.8 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-108 4A0-108 practice test 4A0-108 demo
NO.9 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.10 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论