2013年10月29日星期二

HP certification HP0-M54 best exam questions and answers

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP0-M54 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M54 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M54 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

HP0-M54 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-M54 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP0-M54 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-M54 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-M54 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 certification training

NO.2 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.3 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54 practice test   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.4 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54 exam   HP0-M54 test questions   HP0-M54 exam

NO.5 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 dumps   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.6 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M54 certification training   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.7 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam   HP0-M54 questions

NO.8 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54 exam   HP0-M54 study guide   HP0-M54 exam prep

NO.9 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 practice test

NO.10 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M54 dumps   HP0-M54

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论