2014年2月24日星期一

HP certification HP2-B94 exam training materials

In order to pass HP certification HP2-B94 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP2-B94 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP2-B94 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Having a HP certification HP2-B94 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-B94 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP2-B94 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP2-B94 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Exam Code: HP2-B94
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP DesignJet Large Format Printing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

To effectively getting ready for HP HP2-B94 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing HP HP2-B94 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing HP2-B94 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

HP2-B94 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B94_exam.html

NO.1 Which ink technology does the HP DesignJet Z3200 feature?
A. 5 color inks and 3 black inks
B. 5 color inks and 3 black inks plus a gloss enhancer
C. 7 color inks and 4 black inks plus a gloss enhancer
D. 12color inksplus a gloss enhancer
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B94   HP2-B94   HP2-B94   HP2-B94 certification training

NO.2 The 300cc Matte black ink cartridge is available for which DesignJet Technical printer.?
A. T7100
B. T2300 eMFP
C. T1300 ePrinter
D. Z5200 PostScript
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B94 certification   HP2-B94   HP2-B94

NO.3 How many printheads and colors does the HP DesignJet Z6200 printer have?
A. Sixprintheads and four colors
B. Sixprintheads and twelvecolors
C. Eightprintheads and four colors
D. Eightprintheads and eight colors
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B94 pdf   HP2-B94   HP2-B94 exam simulations   HP2-B94

NO.4 The HP DesignJet T7100 uses high capacity HP 761 Black ink cartridges to maximize productivity.
What is the cartridge capacity?
A. 300 ml
B. 500 ml
C. 775 ml
D. 1000 ml
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B94 test   HP2-B94 braindump   HP2-B94   HP2-B94 test

NO.5 What are the key selling points of the HP DesignJet T2300 eMFP? (Select two.)
A. 3 x media rolls for enhanced productivity
B. easy collaboration using HP ePrint & Share
C. CCD Scanning technology
D. 775 ml ink cartridges for greater productivity
E. touch screen control panel for intuitive use
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-B94   HP2-B94   HP2-B94

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B94_exam.html

HP HP2-B88 pdf dumps

ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP2-B88 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP2-B88 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-B88 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B88 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP2-B88 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP2-B88 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B88 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP2-B88 exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP HP2-B88 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP2-B88 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP2-B88 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP2-B88 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

NO.1 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88 dumps   HP2-B88 demo

NO.2 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.3 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam dumps   HP2-B88

NO.4 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88

NO.5 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 study guide

NO.6 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 exam simulations   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88

NO.7 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88 questions

NO.8 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP   HP2-B88 test answers   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 certification training

NO.9 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-B88 test questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88 exam dumps

NO.10 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88 answers real questions   HP2-B88

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_73 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

HP HP2-H25 exam brain dumps

The certification of HP HP2-H25 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-H25 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-H25 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-H25 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-H25 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP2-H25 exam is no longer a dream.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP2-H25 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-H25 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: HP2-H25
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Personal Systems )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H25 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H25 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-H25 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Do you want to attend HP HP2-H25 test? Are you worried about HP2-H25 exam? You want to sign up for HP2-H25 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for HP2-H25 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass HP2-H25 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing HP2-H25 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

HP2-H25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H25_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key competitive differentiator of HP Elite PCs?
A. out-of-the-box productivity with genuine Windows 7 operating system, a variety of optical
drives, and up to 2TB hard drive
B. HD touch monitor that provides quick access to Uls
C. form factors, including mini tower and all-in-one, for versatility in the business environment
D. HP's smallest desktop system providing the most efficient use of desk space
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-H25 study guide   HP2-H25

NO.2 What is unique about HP Z1 Workstations?
A. provides a nearly silent industrial designed workstation that fits into confined spaces
B. provides a rugged design that passes Military Standard 810G testing
C. is the only HP All-in-One Workstation and includes the first 27" monitor and Intel Xeon
processors
D. is the only HP All-in-One Workstation and includes dual processors, 16 memory slots, and 6-
channel SATA with RAID functionality
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 practice test

NO.3 How is the HP ProBook 4340s different than the HP Probook 4740s?
A. they have different fax modems
B. they have different size hard drives
C. they have different size displays
D. they have different key board layouts
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H25 study guide   HP2-H25

NO.4 What is a feature of HP Compaq 8300 Elite All-in-One PCs?
A. 23-inch HD monitor with adjustable orientation and multi-touch features
B. extra-sensitive keyboard that provides the look and feel of a tablet computer
C. includes the HP OfficeJet Pro 8600 All-in-One MFP
D. extra power supply that provides more access to power-intensive operations
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H25 practice test   HP2-H25

NO.5 What are some key advantages of HP Z220 SFF Workstations?
A. 600 W 90% efficient power supply, high performance SATA and SAS drives with RAID
configurations
B. ISV certification, dual or quad core processor, next generation professional graphics
C. low cost, common images across series, standard manageability agents
D. large size, wide angle monitor, Intel processor
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H25 braindump   HP2-H25   HP2-H25

NO.6 What is a key competitive differentiator of HP EliteBook 2760p computers?
A. 720p camera on a rotatable panel with SRS premium sound
B. extra large versatile hard drive with super RPM technology
C. enterprise level common docking
D. industry leading battery life
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-H25 exam   HP2-H25   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 questions

NO.7 How is the HP ProBook 6475b different from other HP ProBook b series computers?
A. The HP ProBook 6475b has an AMD processor.
B. The HP ProBook 6475b is easier to use and more convenient.
C. The HP ProBook 6475b is smaller and more compact.
D. The HP ProBook 6475b is lighter weight and more versatile.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 demo   HP2-H25

NO.8 What is a key advantage of choosing HP 6360t Mobile Thin Client computers?
A. the smallest keyboard in the industry
B. reliability with fewer moving parts
C. extended product life with more mechanical devices
D. availability with a 6-cell battery that provides up to 55 working hours or with a 9-cell battery that
provides up to 100 working hours
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 certification training

NO.9 What makes HP Workstations a better value?
A. low price, value, and recyclability
B. capabilities of running various operating systems includes Macintosh, UNIX, and HPUX
C. advanced graphics features, expandability, large amounts of memory, and reliability
D. built to meet the demands of on-the-go mobile users who want access to email and
entertainment
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H25   HP2-H25

NO.10 What is a reason to choose an HP Compaq Pro 6300 All-in-One PC?
A. powerful PC for customers who require top performance in graphics
B. light-weight mobile computer
C. heavy-duty, durable commercial PC
D. space-efficient, commercial-class all-in-one PC
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 exam dumps   HP2-H25   HP2-H25 dumps   HP2-H25 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-408 VCE testing engine and C_TBIT44_73 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H25_exam.html

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP0-Y44 examination training

When you prepare for HP HP0-Y44 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through HP0-Y44 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing HP HP0-Y44 exam dumps.

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y44 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-Y44 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y44 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-Y44 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-Y44 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y44 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-Y44 exam.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y44 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-Y44 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP0-Y44 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP0-Y44 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP0-Y44 exam, you can choose ITCertKing HP HP0-Y44 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

Exam Code: HP0-Y44
Exam Name: HP (Implementing and Troubleshooting HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

HP0-Y44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y44_exam.html

NO.1 A network administrator is configuring a VSC that enforces WPA2 with preshared keys (PSK) on
an HP Controller. The VSC must support Voice over IP (VoIP) applications, so the network
administrator enables opportunistic key caching to support fast roaming. When the network
administrator saves the VSC settings, an error indicates 802.1X is required.
How should the network administrator resolve this error?
A. By purchasing a premium mobility license for the controller, which will allow the controller to
support opportunistic key cashing with 802.1X.
B. By enabling 802.1X but leaving in WPA2 key source set to static so that both forms of
authentication are supported.
C. By enabling wireless mobility as an authentication method for meeting the fast roaming
requirements.
D. By enabling opportunistic key caching: this feature is not required for fast roaming in a VSC
such as this.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y44 test questions   HP0-Y44 exam dumps

NO.2 A company wants to increase its security by adding its security by adding a wireless intrusion
detection system/intrusion prevention system (IDS/IPS), which could detect rogue APs and Wi-Fi
Protected Access (WPA) attacks. Which product would provide this extra layer of security?
A. HP Threat management Services z1 Module
B. HP RF Manager
C. HP TippingPoint IPS Platform
D. HP Intelligent management Center (IMC) with Endpoint Admission Defense (EAD)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y44 questions   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44 questions

NO.3 Which statement accurately describes 802 11i Mixed Mode?
A. The AP sends all stations a TKIP group key.
B. The AP sends all stations both a TKIP and an AES group key.
C. The AP sends stations using TKIP a TKIP group key and stations using AES an AES group key
D. The AP sends all stations an AES group key
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-Y44 test   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44

NO.4 Which TAP method requires the supplicant and the authentication server to mutually
authenticate
with digital certification?
A. EAP-SIM
B. EAR-TLS
C. AP-TTTS
D. EAP-PEAP
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y44   HP0-Y44

NO.5 How do HP MSM products, which support the optimized WLAN architecture, forward client
traffic
onto the wired network?
A. The APs can forward traffic for the some VSCs directly onto the wired network, but forward
traffic tunneled or access-controlled VSCs to the controller.
B. The controller always forwards traffic onto the wired network, thereby simplifying management
and improving security.
C. While an individual AP must either forward all traffic locally or forward all traffic to the controller,
different APs can exhibit different behaviors based on the needs of the company.
D. The APs always forward traffic directly onto the wired network, thereby optimizing the traffic
flow.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y44 exam simulations   HP0-Y44 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y44_exam.html

HP certification HP0-M98 exam test software

For HP HP0-M98 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest HP0-M98 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-M98 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-M98 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-M98 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: HP0-M98
Exam Name: HP (Advanced Scripting using QTP 11 Software Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-M98 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-M98 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

HP0-M98 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M98 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M98 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M98 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M98 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M98 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP0-M98 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP0-M98 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP0-M98 exam.

HP0-M98 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M98_exam.html

NO.1 The ____________ is not accessible as a separate file.
A. Shared object repository
B. Both
C. Local object repository
D. None
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M98 study guide   HP0-M98 original questions

NO.2 We can not insert additional steps on the test objects captured in the Active screen after the
recording session.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M98 study guide   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 exam prep   HP0-M98 test   HP0-M98 braindump

NO.3 We cannot add external library files in QTP?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M98   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 test answers   HP0-M98 study guide   HP0-M98 test questions

NO.4 If our object repositories are stored in the file system and we want other users or HP products
to
be able to run this action on other computers, we should set the file path as a
A. Absolute path
B. Both
C. Relative path
D. None of the above
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M98   HP0-M98

NO.5 The _________ is used to get the count value of list box or combo box.
A. GetItemsCount
B. GetItemCount
C. GetCount
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-M98 test questions   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 exam dumps

NO.6 What is the shortcut key to Clear all Breakpoints.
A. Alt + Ctrl + F9
B. Alt + Shift + F9
C. Ctrl + Shift + F9
D. Shift + Ctrl + F9
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M98 original questions   HP0-M98 exam

NO.7 In the Associated Repositories tab of the Action Properties dialog box, the __________ object
repository is always listed first and cannot be moved down the priority list or deleted.
A. Local
B. Shared
C. Both
D. None
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M98 original questions   HP0-M98

NO.8 The recovery mechanism does not handle triggers which occur during the last step of a test.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M98   HP0-M98   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 exam

NO.9 The Data Table does not assists us in parameterizing our test.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 certification   HP0-M98   HP0-M98

NO.10 Object Properties window does not differ for objects stored in Shared and Local object
repository.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M98   HP0-M98   HP0-M98 dumps   HP0-M98 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B97 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M98_exam.html

HP HP0-S33 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-S33 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP0-S33 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S33 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-S33 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-S33 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-S33 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

Exam Code: HP0-S33
Exam Name: HP (Advanced Integration and Management of HP Server Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

HP certification HP0-S33 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-S33 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-S33 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-S33 exam.

At present, HP HP0-S33 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take HP0-S33 test? HP HP0-S33 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing HP0-S33 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

HP0-S33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S33_exam.html

NO.1 Which Windows performance counter can be used to check for a Smart Array disk bottleneck
problem?
A. Logical Disk: Average Disk Queue Length
B. Physical Disk: Average Disk Queue length
C. Logical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
D. Physical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 certification training   HP0-S33 certification

NO.2 When developing an implementation Plan, what does the acceptance criteria establish?
A. Exit criteria for transactioning the system into production
B. Minimum level of performance required for plan continuation
C. Authorization to continue toward funding of the project
D. Authorization to start or implement the project plan
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 practice test

NO.3 You want to create a service template using I/O Designer that will be deployed to the Hyper-V
host. Currently, only VMware templates have been used in this environment.
How must you prepare a virtual machine template to use for this template?
A. Use the Insight Control Server migration functionality to migrate the VM from VMware to
Hyper-V and then use the vCenter server to prepare the template recognized by I/O.
B. You can use VMware templates for Hyper-V deployment since I/O is virtualization layer
independent.
C. Use the I/O converter tool to convert the VMware template to change it to the correct format.
D. Create a virtual machine template using Insight Control virtual machine management
functionality.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 questions   HP0-S33 exam

NO.4 A customer complained of slow performance on an HP ProLiant server. You upgraded to faster
processes and added memory to the server. What should you create after you change the server
hardware configuration?
A. New performance baseline
B. Insight Diagnostics report
C. CPU Stress report
D. Memory Validation report
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S33 exam dumps   HP0-S33 demo   HP0-S33

NO.5 What can you configure with the BladeSystem Insight Display on a c7000 enclosure? (Select
three)
A. Rack name
B. Power mode
C. Number of fans installed
D. OA1 IP address
E. Blade name
F. Midplane serial number
Answer: A,B,D

HP dumps   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c00698534 /c00698534.pdf(page 13)

NO.6 A customer is running HP SIM in a headquarters that has three branch offices with multiple
server blades managed by the HP SIM in a central location. Version Control Repository Manager is
configured in all branch offices, but all deployment tasks should be performed from the central
location. What must you configure first?
A. all remote VCRMs properly licensed
B. Secure tunnel between headquarters and the branch offices
C. Additional CMS server in the brach offices that will not perform any management function and
will work as a federated CMS and give access to the local VCRM
D. Trust relationship between HP SIM and the machines running VCRM in remote locations
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-S33 practice test   HP0-S33 braindump

NO.7 To protect virtual running on multiple ESXi 5.0 hosts, a customer decides to configure a High
Availability cluster. What are the requirements for this type of cluster?
A. The management network must be configured with the Fast Tolerant option enabled.
B. Enhanced VMotion compatibility mode and Storage DRS must be enabled on the cluster level.
C. Virtual machine must be stored on the datastore available from each member of the cluster.
D. The cluster must be configured using Host Profiles.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 questions   HP0-S33
Explanation:
Requirements for a VMware HA Cluster Review this list before setting up a VMware HA cluster. For
more information, follow the appropriate cross reference or see Creating a VMware HA Cluster.
All hosts must be licensed for VMware HA. You need at least two hosts in the cluster. All hosts need
a unique host name. All hosts need to be configured with static IP addresses. If you are using DHCP ,
you must ensure that the address for each host persists across reboots. All hosts must have access
to the same management networks. There must be at least one management network in common
among all hosts and best practice is to have at least two. Management networks differ depending
on the version of host you are using. ESX hosts - service console network. ESXi hosts earlier than
version 4.0 - VMkernel network. ESXi hosts version 4.0 and later - VMkernel network with the
Management Network checkbox enabled.
See Networking Best Practices. To ensure that any virtual machine can run on any host in the cluster,
all hosts should have access to the same virtual machine networks and datastores. Similarly, virtual
machines must be located on shared, not local, storage otherwise they cannot be failed over in the
case of a host failure. For VM Monitoring to work, VMware tools must be installed. See VM and
Application Monitoring. All hosts in a VMware HA cluster must have DNS configured so that the
short host name (without the domain suffix) of any host in the cluster can be resolved to the
appropriate IP address from any other host in the cluster. Otherwise, the Configuring HA task could
fail. If you add the host using the IP address, also enable reverse DNS lookup (the IP address should
be resolvable to the short host name).

NO.8 Which host is selected as a master host in the VMware HA cluster?
A. The host with access to the greatest number of the datastores
B. The host with the redundancy configured for management network
C. The host with the greatest number of virtual machines configured with fault tolerance
D. The host with the greatest CPU and memory capacity
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 certification   HP0-S33 study guide   HP0-S33 certification
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc_50%2FGU
IDB9ACCE9B-A14D-4B2F87EF-4B0A67ABDF58.html
When you add a host to a vSphere HA cluster, an agent is uploaded to the host and configured to
communicate with other agents in the cluster. Each host in the cluster functions as a master host or
a slave host. When vSphere HA is enabled for a cluster, all active hosts (those not in standby or
maintenance mode, or not disconnected) participate in an election to choose the cluster's master
host. The host that mounts the greatest number of datastores has an advantage in the election.
Only one master host exists per cluster and all other hosts are slave hosts. If the master host fails, is
shut down, or is removed from the cluster a new election is held.

NO.9 You are experiencing problems with a Virtual Connect domain and want to verify the domain
status. Which tool can you use to perform a domain health check?
A. Service Pack for ProLiant
B. Active System Health Log
C. Virtual Connect Active Health
D. Virtual Connect Support Utility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S33 dumps   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33
Reference:
http://bizsupport.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01566977 /c01566977.pdf (page
17, see step 2)
Step 2-Run a health check on the Virtual Connect domain
1. From a local system with VCSU installed, execute the following command:
vcutil -a healthcheck -i <Primary OA IP> -u <OA Admin account> -p <OA password>

NO.10 A customer needs a direct attached based storage for a BladeSystem and wants a solution that
enables low cost zoned or shared storage.
Which type of HP external storage meets the customer requirements?
A. Direct Connect SAS storage
B. Infiniband
C. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
D. Serial Attached SCSi
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S33 exam simulations   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33
Explanation:
http://h18006.www1.hp.com/products/storageworks/sas_solution/index.html (Overview, first para)
With the direct connect SAS storage for HP BladeSystem, HP extends and redefines direct-attached
storage for BladeSystem servers. Now you can build local server storage on the fly with zoned
storage, or enable low cost shared storage within the rack

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-052 exam material and high-quality 70-414 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM42_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBW45_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S33_exam.html

HP5-E01D best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

At present, HP certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained HP exam certificate? For example, have you taken HP HP5-E01D certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get HP5-E01D certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for HP HP5-E01D exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP5-E01D exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP5-E01D exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

HP certification HP5-E01D exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP5-E01D exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP5-E01D exam.

Exam Code: HP5-E01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP5-E01D exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing HP HP5-E01D dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP5-E01D exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP5-E01D exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP5-E01D exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP5-E01D exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP5-E01D questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

HP5-E01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-E01D_exam.html

NO.1 How do HP VDI solutions support customers with "Bring Your Own Device" (BYOD) initiatives?
A. Employees are only allowed to connect to the data center with devices that are purchased
through a reputable HP dealer or reseller
B. Employee-owned devices are implicitly allowed to connect to the data center through a virtual
desktop, providing employees maximum freedom and flexibility in their work environment
C. HP VDI solutions include a 'back door' access procedure that allows employees to bypass security
checkpoints when connecting to the data center with their personal devices.
D. Client visualization software runs on qualified endpoint devices to enable users to securely
connect to the data center through a virtual desktop.
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP5-E01D certification   HP5-E01D practice test
Reference:http://blogs.softchoice.com/advisor/ssn/security-for-your-byod-environment-in-3-simple
steps/

NO.2 What is a good way to introduce HP Lync Solutions into a conversation with a customer?
A. by asking the customer to identify the specific features of their PBX phone system they like most
B. by finding out if the customer is satisfied with their current PBX provider
C. by asking the customer how they plan to address the obsolescence of their legacy PBX
D. by asking about additional features the customer would like to see included in their PBX
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP5-E01D exam dumps   HP5-E01D braindump   HP5-E01D

NO.3 What cost-effective solution component enables branch office workers to continue
collaborating with each other and making external calls even when the corporate network is
unavailable?
A. Survivable Branch Communication zl Module powered by Lync
B. HP Intelligent Management Center
C. Redundant IT Infrastructure at the branch office
D. Redundant Branch Office Network switches
Answer: A

HP   HP5-E01D   HP5-E01D   HP5-E01D
Reference:http://h17007.www1.hp.com/docs/one/ 4AA0-8924ENN.pdf

NO.4 Your customer's consulting business is experiencing a decline in growth. The customer needs
to reduce operating expenses. With a seat size of 45 employees, how can visualization help the
customer operate efficiently?
A. reduce network traffic on the company's intranet, reducing overall operating expenses
B. provide ability to split up workloads for higher efficiencies and better application support
C. move all operations to the cloud, eliminating the need for onsite IT support
D. eliminate the need to refresh hardware which reduces overall capital expenses
Answer: C

HP demo   HP5-E01D original questions   HP5-E01D test questions   HP5-E01D exam prep   HP5-E01D test answers

NO.5 What top concern might a customer in the healthcare industry have with client virtualization?
A. System Availability - a virtualized client environment is far less reliable than a traditional IT data
center
B. IT Efficiency - client virtualization increases employee flexibility but burdens IT with increased
support demands for routine activities
C. Security - client virtualization is risky because it exposes the business environment and its assets
to malicious intrusion
D. Employee Productivity - client virtualization imposes a steep learning curve on employees as it
requires a change in how they interact with the data center
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP5-E01D exam dumps   HP5-E01D   HP5-E01D test answers   HP5-E01D
Reference:http://searchitchannel.techtarget.com/feature/Health-care-VDI-projects-in-high-demand

NO.6 Which statement best describes HP VDI reference architectures for midmarket businesses?
A. They provide general suggestions for do-it-yourself client virtualization implementations.
B. They are monolithic designs that implement HP-only products.
C. They provide end-to-end solutions that are fully-tested, customizable, do-it-yourself blueprints
for midmarket businesses.
D. Although they are written for enterprise customers,HP VDI reference architectures can be
adapted to mid-sized businesses.
Answer: C

HP   HP5-E01D practice test   HP5-E01D exam   HP5-E01D

NO.7 What is the best response to a customer who needs to reduce expenses, but is concerned that
switching from their aging PBX system to Lync with voice capabilities will not meet their needs?
A. Extend the capabilities of your existing PBX system by adding an HP Lync Solution to your existing
environment.
B. Reduce expenses with an HP Lync UC solution by leveraging Microsoft's existing platform and
familiar interface, enabling users to quickly adopt the tools.
C. Improve employee productivity and gain a competitive advantage with an HP Lync Solution by
providing anywhere access on any device.
D. Deploy an HP Lync Solution alongside your existing environment until you are ready to switch
from the PBX system to Lync.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP5-E01D   HP5-E01D exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N55 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-E01D_exam.html

HP HP0-J61 questions and answers

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-J61 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP0-J61 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-J61 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-J61 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP0-J61 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP0-J61 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J61 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-J61 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-J61 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Do you have registered for HP HP0-J61 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass HP0-J61 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for HP0-J61 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing HP0-J61 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass HP HP0-J61 certification.

Exam Code: HP0-J61
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Designing HP SMB Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-J61 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-J61 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J61 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP0-J61 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J61 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J61 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J61 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

HP0-J61 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J61_exam.html

NO.1 What is a main benefit of HP StoreOnce deduplication?
A. It optimizes storage capacity to retain more data within a disk backup device.
B. It allows the devices that contain the data to be thinly provisioned.
C. It enables snapshot of deduplicated data to be made easily.
D. It encrypts data to prevent corruption during the backup cycle.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-J61 test questions   HP0-J61 original questions   HP0-J61   HP0-J61
Reference: http://h18000.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13218_div/13218_div.pdf (page 4,
see improve backup efficiency with data deduplication)

NO.2 A company's storage infrastructure has grown dynamically, heterogeneously, and largest in
scale. As a result, the infrastructure is more difficult to merge. The company needs to eliminate
manual, repetitive, and error-prone administrative tasks.
What should the company use to achieve this goal?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Storage tiring
C. Hierarchical storage management
D. Autonomic management
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J61 certification training   HP0-J61 certification   HP0-J61 exam dumps
Reference:
http://www.ts.avnet.com/uk/vendors/hp/assets/hp_p10000_3par_architecture_white_paper.pdf
(page 2, last bulleted point on the page)

NO.3 A customer plans to implement an HP StoreVirtual 4130 Storage System.
They need 7 TB of usable capacity using network RAID 10.
How many HP StoreVirtual 4130 Storage will they need to meet this requirement?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J61   HP0-J61 demo   HP0-J61 certification training

NO.4 A storage administrator is migrating data from a third party storage system to an HP 3PAR
StoreServ 7000 Storage System. The administrator needs to ensure that certain hosts will be
managed by only specific user accounts?
What should be included in the designed solution?
A. Common provisioning groups
B. Virtual domains
C. Active Directory Integration
D. Logical volumes
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J61   HP0-J61   HP0-J61 exam dumps

NO.5 A customer plans to purchase an HP StoreVirtual 4330 System to use as a shared backup
repository. They need to select the storage system model that will help them maximize storage and
minimize storage and minimize costs.
Which type of devices should the HP StoreVirtual 4330 model contain?
A. 900 GB 10k drives
B. 1 TB 7.2k drives
C. 2 TB 7.2k drives
D. 3 TB 7.2k drives
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J61 exam dumps   HP0-J61 exam   HP0-J61

NO.6 A customer needs to balance high availability and cost to meet various service level
agreements, depending on the application requirements.
Which storage methodology should the customer use?
A. Storage RAID
B. Storage tiering
C. Storage federation
D. Deduplication storage
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J61   HP0-J61 exam dumps   HP0-J61 original questions

NO.7 A customer to migrate date to a new database environment. They need to make a physical
copy of and their data that can be presented to the new environment with the highest level of
availability.
Which form of replication should the customer use?
A. Asynchronous replication
B. Backup to disk
C. Clones
D. Snapshot
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J61   HP0-J61

NO.8 A customer is planning to migrate data from an HP EVA4400 to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000
Storage System.
What should the customer use to migrate the data?
A. Online Import
B. Recovery Manager
C. Remote Copy
D. Peer Motion
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J61 answers real questions   HP0-J61 original questions
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2 /GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-3999ENW.pdf (page 26,
conclusion)

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-123 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-051 VCE testing engine and 00M-229 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J61_exam.html

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP0-Y46 exam, you can choose ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

Are there many friends around you have passed HP HP0-Y46 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-Y46 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP0-Y46 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP0-Y46 certification exam.

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is ITCertKing.

HP's HP0-Y46 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-Y46 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

HP0-Y46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

NO.1 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F

HP demo   HP0-Y46 test   HP0-Y46 dumps
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs

NO.2 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 test
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)

NO.3 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.4 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)

NO.5 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-Y46 answers real questions   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.6 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E

HP certification   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.7 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y46 test questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 practice test

NO.8 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46

NO.9 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-Y46 demo   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 exam   HP0-Y46

NO.10 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 practice test   HP0-Y46
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

HP HP0-J67 study guide

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J67 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-J67 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-J67 exam.

Passing HP0-J67 exam is not very simple. HP0-J67 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP0-J67 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP0-J67 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP0-J67 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best HP HP0-J67 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

HP HP0-J67 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-J67 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP0-J67 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HP0-J67 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP0-J67 certification exam.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-J67 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: HP0-J67
Exam Name: HP (Architecting Multi-site HP Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

HP0-J67 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J67_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to upgrade their existing HP 3PAR S-Class array. A competitor has
suggested a non-HP storage array. Your conversation with the customer focuses on the notable
architectural enhancements within the new generation of HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 platforms.
Which enhancements should you focus on? (Select two.)
A. The tightly coupled cache-coherent clustering is built into the Gen4 ASIC.
B. The 64-bit OS enables scalable headroom for performance and capacity.
C. Logical Disk regions have increased from 256 MB and are now 1 GB in size.
D. Write cache mirroring is now implemented N+N across the 7x00 controllers.
E. New HP StoreServ 7x00 now supports 16Gb Fibre Channel speeds.
Answer: A,D

HP pdf   HP0-J67 study guide   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67

NO.2 You are tuning a customer HP StoreOnce Backup System and notice they are running backups
20 hours a day. As a result, backup jobs are running during the same time as replication jobs. What
can you do to limit the available bandwidth and not saturate the link with replication traffic?
A. Enable multiplexing and set concurrency to 1.
B. Enable concurrency control.
C. Map multiple source libraries into a single target library.
D. Enable compression.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 test questions   HP0-J67 test   HP0-J67
Explanation:
Hewlett-Packard StoreOnce B6000 Configuration Manual Page 40: "7. The use of "concurrency
control" is not necessary if replication is run at separate times from backups and housekeeping.
However, if the customer wants to run replication at the same time as backups or housekeeping,
they can use concurrency control to limit the available bandwidth so as not to saturate the link with
replication traffic"

NO.3 You need to ensure data integrity on physical disks within the proposed HP 3PAR StoreServ
Storage array.
Which HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage component calculates the value of the disk T10 Data Integrity
Feature (DIF)?
A. HP Service Processor
B. HP InServ Controllers CPUs
C. Controller Cache Algorithm
D. HP 3PAR Gen4 ASIC
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 study guide   HP0-J67
Explanation:
In "The HP 3PAR Architecture"

NO.4 Your customer wants to replicate backup data from branch offices to a primary data center
where an HP StoreOnce 4430 Backup System using HP StoreOnce Catalyst is located. The main
backup application is HP Data Protector 7.01. The file and application servers have Windows 2003,
Windows 2008, and SUSE Linux 9 and 10 installed. The file and application servers are a mixture of
32 and 64 bit Windows and Linux operating systems. As a long-term strategy, thecustomer wants to
migrate all services to the primary data center. No additional hardware can be purchased for the
branch offices, and complexity should be minimized.
Which deduplication type is optimal for this customer?
A. source-side
B. application-side
C. target-side
D. server-side
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 dumps
Explanation:
Target-side NOT: "Target-side Deduplication can be used for conventional B2D environments where
full bandwidth links are used between the media server and the Deduplicated Data Store."
Application-side NOT exist. Source-side NOT: Limited agents for OS to use Source-side. 32bits not
compatible. "Note that the backed up system must support deduplication (64-bit Windows systems
or 64-bit Linux systems only, for details, see the support matrices)." Server-side: "Note that the
Media Agent client must support deduplication (64-bit Windows systems or 64-bit Linux systems
only, for details, see the support matrices). Server-side deduplication enables you to deduplicate
data from clients on which deduplication is not supported locally."
7. The customer has two HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage systems split between two data
centers. Used capacity of each storage system is 10 TB of data. The replication between data centers
is performed via Ethernet/IP , and the replication technology used will be asynchronous. The
maximum RPO is 30 minutes, and the daily change rate of the customer data is a maximum of 0.5%,
which is created evenly throughout the day.
What is the required minimum bandwidth between the data centers for replication?
A. 40 Mb half-duplex
B. 20 Mb full-duplex
C. 5 Mb half-duplex
D. 10 Mb full-duplex
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J67 study guide   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 original questions   HP0-J67 certification
8. During an HP customer assessment workshop, the Alinean report shown in the exhibit is
created. Which cost saving should you highlight in your presentation when positioning the value of
HP 3PAR StoreServ Thin Technologies?
A. planned downtime
B. unplanned downtime
C. application integration
D. power and cooling
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 study guide   HP0-J67
9. A customer has an environment spanning two data centers in a campus environment. The
primary storage is an HP 3PAR StoreServ 10400 Storage System. Data is replicated between sites
with an RPO of zero. The customer is questioning whether they have adequate protection. You
suggest creating a DR site and actively replicate the data to it.
What are the implications of adding the third data center to the data network?
A. 10GbE links are needed to interconnect the HP StoreServ 3PAR arrays.
B. The data network must support Converged Enhanced Ethernet.
C. The data network must support OpenStack.
D. A dedicated subnet must be added to interconnect the 3PAR arrays.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67
10. A customer has an environment that spans two data centers in a campus environment. The
primary storage is HP 3PAR 10400, and data is replicated between sites with an RPO of zero.
Recent bad weather has caused flooding near the customer site and the customer is questioning
whether they have adequate protection. You suggest creating a data center at a remote location
and actively replicating the data to it. The customer is concerned that the remote link to the third
site will have insufficient bandwidth and will create a local replication bottleneck.
Which statement addresses the customer concerns?
A. Synchronous Long Distance will schedule data replication outside high latency periods autonomic
array
B. Data is transmitted in a continuous stream with write order being handled by the target array.
C. Remote Copy uses multiple connections over the same link from multiple volumes.
D. Over provisioning of the remote link will ensure enough bandwidth is always available for
replication.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 original questions
11. You are performing a demo of an HP StoreOnce 2620i Backup System solution in combination
with HP Data Protector. All best practice guidelines for the VTL and Data Protector have been
adhered to. However, you receive the following error when formatting a cartridge in a
previously-created VTL.
[Normal] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:09 PM
Tape0:0:0:0C
Initializing new medium: "[4E94F289] 4E94F289"
[Major] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:10 PM [90:51]
Tape0:0:0:0C
Cannot write to device ([87] Wrong parameter. )
[Major] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:10 PM
Initialization of medium failed.
[Normal] From MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:14 PM
Ejecting medium Tape0:0:0:0C".
What must you do to perform a successful demo?
A. Add an iSNS-Server in the media Server iSCSI configuration, and restart the iSCSI service.
B. Disable "Automatically discover changed SCSI address" for the VTL drives, and rescan the library.
C. Disable "SCSI Reserve /Release (drive)" for all of the drives and robotics in the environment and
rescan the library.
D. Change the maximum transfer length of the iSCSI initiator in regedit. and restart the media server.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 dumps   HP0-J67
12. A customer with a B-Series fabric needs to establish FC-IP connectivity between their primary
data center fabric and DR data center fabric to enable replication. However, they are concerned that
fabric instability issues in the DR fabric will cause issues in their production fabric.
Which HP storage solution should you recommend?
A. HP C-Series MDS 9222i Multiservice Modular Fabric Switch
B. HP 1606 Extension SAN Switch
C. HP SN6000 FC Switch
D. HP MPX200 Multifunction Routed
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J67 test answers   HP0-J67   HP0-J67
13. Which HP 3PAR StoreServ feature improves storage array resiliency?
A. Persistence Ports
B. Virtual Lock
C. Virtual Copy
D. Virtual Domains
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 test questions
Explanation:
"To provide greater resiliency and to avoid dependency on host multi-pathing software, HP 3PAR
StoreServ has introduced a new feature called Persistent Ports." - in HP 3PAR High Availability
14. You are designing a storage solution for a customer concerned about storage availability
during code upgrades. Which HP 3PAR Port Persistence node identity handles host I/O requests,
thus providing greater resiliency during code upgrades?
A. Guest
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Native
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 test   HP0-J67
Explanation:
Persistent Ports This is a really cool feature as well - it gives the ability to provide redundant
connectivity to multiple controllers on a 3PAR array without having to have host-based multipathing
software.How is this possible? Basically it is NPIV for the array. Peer controllers can assume the
world wide names for the ports on their partner controller.
If a controller goes down, it's peer assumes the identities of that controller's ports, instantaneously
providing connectivity for hosts that were (not directly) connected to the ports on the downed
controller. This eliminates pauses for MPIO software to detect faults and fail over, and generally
makes life a better place.
15. A customer asks you to architect a new SAN fabric infrastructure comprised of redundant
fabrics for a test/dev server environment. They need to provide selective connectivity for
array-based snapshots from disk arrays hosted on the existing Cisco MDS 9506 Multilayer
director-based production fabric, to hosts on the test/dev fabric. A customer requirement is to
utilize a differentvendor for the test/dev fabric, Which SAN technology enables the test/dev SAN
fabric to maintain interoperability between the two fabrics and meet the stated requirements?
A. HP B-Series with Transparent Router (TR)
B. HP H-Series with Transparent Router (TR)
C. HP B Series with Inter-VSAN Routing (iVR)
D. HP H-Series with Inter-Fabric Routing (IFR)
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 answers real questions

NO.5 You are discussing cost reduction quality management, and business growth with a client.
According to industry best practices, which CxO are you meeting with?
A. CFO
B. CIO
C. COO
D. CEO
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J67   HP0-J67 test questions   HP0-J67

NO.6 Your customer is migrating to VMware vSphere 5. Your solution includes HP 3PAR StoreServ
Storage with licenses for Remote Copy and sub-LUN tiering. The customer is interested in
implementing VMware Storage I/O Control and asks if there are any interoperability concerns with
your solution.
How does the inclusion of VMware Storage I/O Control impact your solution?
A. VMware Storage I/O Control integrates into the proposed solution with no changes.
B. HP 3PAR Application Software Suite for VMware must be added to the solution
C. HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization cannot be used in the solution.
D. VMware Adaptive Queue Depth Throttling must be enabled.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J67 study guide   HP0-J67 questions   HP0-J67 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-225 exam material and high-quality 400-051 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and 74-335 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J67_exam.html