2014年2月22日星期六

ITCertKing provides training on CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam materials

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-315.75 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: 156-315.75
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Security Expert R75)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 629 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

If you want to buy CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real CheckPoint 156-315.75 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-315.75 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

156-315.75 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-315.75_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-315.75   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.2 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: C

CheckPoint demo   156-315.75 certification   156-315.75   156-315.75 test questions   156-315.75

NO.3 How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75 test answers   156-315.75 braindump   156-315.75 certification

NO.4 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-315.75 study guide   156-315.75 questions

NO.5 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not
encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.6 The process ________________ compiles $FWDIR/conf/*.W files into machine language.
A. fw gen
B. cpd
C. fwd
D. fwm
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam prep   156-315.75   156-315.75 original questions

NO.7 You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40,
and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is
HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75 dumps   156-315.75

NO.8 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What
command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unloadlocal
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315.75 dumps   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.9 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool
would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint practice test   156-315.75 braindump   156-315.75   156-315.75   156-315.75 test

NO.10 If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum
number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75 braindump   156-315.75 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and 000-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-315.75_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论