2014年2月15日星期六

The best IBM 000-019 exam training materials

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-019 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-019 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-019 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-019 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-019 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM 000-019 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-019 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-019 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-019 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-019 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-019 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

If you want to sail through the difficult IBM 000-019 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-019 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-019 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-019 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-019 exam.

Exam Code: 000-019
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

000-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-019_exam.html

NO.1 When planning for an IBM Tivoli Network Manger IP Edition deployment, which network consideration
requires the segmentation of the network into more than one domain?
A. overlapping 1-1 NAT address spaces
B. Multiprotocol Label Switching VPN network operation
C. overlapping non Network Address Translation (NAT) address spaces
D. Regional Network Operations Centers performing follow the Sun support in Houston, Paris, and Tokyo
Answer: C

IBM   000-019   000-019 questions

NO.2 Which two tasks need to be performed to prepare the Collector Framework for discovery? (Choose
two.)
A. start the collector
B. configure the collector
C. enable the Collector Stitchers
D. initialize the database connections for seeding
E. ensure that the ping discovery process is running
Answer: AB

IBM exam dumps   000-019 practice test   000-019 exam simulations   000-019 test questions

NO.3 Which script must be run on the Tivoli Integrated Portal server to extract the events from OMNIbus so
that data in reports can be viewed?
A. <Tivoli_Integrated_Portal_install_dir>/products/tcr/bin/configClient.sh
B. <Tivoli_Integrated_Portal_install_dir>/products/tcr/bin/startTCRserver.sh
C. <Tivoli_Integrated_Portal_install_dir>/products/tnm/bin/itnm_currentStatus
D. <Tivoli_Integrated_Portal_install_dir>/products/tnm/bin/itnm_polldata_pruning
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-019 questions   000-019 original questions   000-019 test answers   000-019

NO.4 What is the primary issue with installing and running IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition as a root
user on a single AIX system?
A. The system will not run properly as a root user.
B. There are no issues related to installing as root on AIX.
C. Some Tivoli components cannot be installed as root user on AIX.
D. There are X-windows libraries that cannot be run as a root user without creating a security problem.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-019 practice test   000-019 dumps   000-019

NO.5 When planning for an IBM Tivoli Network Manger IP Edition deployment, which three factors require a
custom installation rather than a default? (Choose three.)
A. there is a Failover requirement
B. the requirement to install as a non-root user
C. firewall ACLs in operation within the managed network
D. system restrictions preventing the launching of X-windows
E. the Netcool Common Information Model database type is Oracle
F. Federal Information Processing Standard compliance is required
Answer: AEF

IBM original questions   000-019   000-019   000-019

NO.6 Which IP address must be specified as Network Address Translation (NAT) Gateway when adding a
new NAT Gateway in IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition (Tivoli Network Manager)?
A. Public IP address of NAT Gateway
B. Private IP address of NAT Gateway
C. IP address of Tivoli Network Manager Server
D. Default Gateway IP address of Tivoli Network Manager Server
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-019   000-019 certification   000-019 answers real questions

NO.7 Which Domain name is valid during an installation process?
A. itnmdomain
B. itnm-domain
C. ITNMDOMAIN
D. ITNM-DOMAIN
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-019   000-019 pdf   000-019   000-019   000-019 test questions

NO.8 Which three items affect the number of IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition domains? (Choose
three.)
A. discovery scheduling
B. installation username
C. administrative boundaries
D. IP address space structure
E. seeding method for the discovery
F. estimated number of network entities
Answer: CDF

IBM test answers   000-019   000-019 original questions

NO.9 Before installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition on 64-bit Windows 2008 or 2003 Server,
which version of Windows Installer is required for a successful installation?
A. Version 4.0
B. Version 4.1
C. Version 4.4
D. Version 4.5
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-019   000-019   000-019 pdf

NO.10 Which permission is required before the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition installation runs in a
non-global zone on a Solaris environment?
A. PRIV_PROC_EXEC
B. PRIV_PROC_FORK
C. PRIV_SYS_NETCONFIG
D. PRIV_NET_RAWACCESS
Answer: D

IBM test   000-019   000-019   000-019

NO.11 What is the minimum memory requirement for a server when planning a single server IBM Tivoli
Network Manager IP Edition deployment on a small network where all the required components are on
the same server?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 4 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: C

IBM   000-019   000-019 exam   000-019 exam dumps

NO.12 Which file needs to be configured to set the precedence of the events sent for Root Cause Analysis?
A. AmosSchema.cfg
B. NcoGateInserts.cfg
C. EntityEventToAlert.rule
D. SuppressContainedAlerts.rule
Answer: B

IBM   000-019 demo   000-019   000-019

NO.13 Which three databases are supported by IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition? (Choose three.)
A. DB2 7.2
B. DB2 9.1
C. Oracle 10g
D. Oracle 11g
E. MSSQL 2005
F. Postgres SQL
Answer: BCD

IBM test   000-019   000-019 questions   000-019 original questions

NO.14 On an AIX 5.3 system where there is no supported Web browser installed, what are the two correct
commands to run the installer in order to complete a custom IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition
installation in a supported mode? (Choose two.)
A. <path to installation files>/install.sh
B. <path to installation files>/launchpad.sh
C. <path to installation files>/launchpad.exe
D. <path to installation files>/install.sh i console
E. <path to installation files>/install.sh f <path to silent install file>
Answer: DE

IBM   000-019   000-019   000-019   000-019

NO.15 Which three items add to the normal expected deployment time? (Choose three.)
A. seeding from a file and ping sweeping
B. multiple global SNMP community strings
C. non-contiguous or unmanageable networks
D. devices outside of the standard device support list
E. collector-based discovery from external data source
F. Federal Information Processing Standard compliance
Answer: CDE

IBM   000-019 dumps   000-019   000-019 practice test   000-019

NO.16 Which browser version is supported when a client operating system is AIX 6.1 and using Web
applications of IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition?
A. Mozilla Firefox 1.5
B. Mozilla Firefox 2.0
C. Mozilla Firefox 3.0
D. Netscape Navigator 8
Answer: A

IBM   000-019 answers real questions   000-019

NO.17 Where is the Netcool Common Information Model (NCIM) database created with the script,
'create_db2_database.sh NCIM ncim'?
A. the NCIM database on the remote DB2 and the user ncim
B. the NCIM database on the local DB2 and the user db2inst1
C. the NCIM database on the local DB2 using the DB2 user ncim
D. the NCIM database on the remote DB2 using the DB2 user ncim
Answer: C

IBM   000-019   000-019   000-019 practice test

NO.18 Which post installation task needs to be performed to allow a non-root user to start IBM Tivoli Network
Manager IP Edition (Tivoli Network Manager) when it has been installed as root on a UNIX system?
A. Tivoli Network Manager cannot be installed as the root user.
B. Re-install as a non-root user and run the processes as non-root.
C. Run the appropriate script to set permissions for the non-root user.
D. No tasks need to be performed as the system always runs as non-root.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-019   000-019   000-019 answers real questions   000-019 exam prep

NO.19 When planning distributed IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition( Tivoli Network Manager)
deployment on a small network, what is the minimum memory requirement for the server where Tivoli
Network Manager core components are installed?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 4 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-019 practice test   000-019   000-019

NO.20 When deploying IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition, what is a valid consideration when
determining if the installation method should be launchpad?
A. whether the deployment requires a custom or default installation
B. the location of the Netcool Common Information Model database
C. whether $NCHOME has been defined as an environmental variable
D. whether the server meets the prerequisites for a launchpad installation
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-019 questions   000-019   000-019

NO.21 When defining a new chassis with interfaces and connecting this to an existing entity using the
PresetLayer functionality, which three items need to be provided? (Choose three.)
A. neighbor information
B. containment information
C. the ClassName for the new entity
D. define the agents to run against the device
E. the SNMP/telnet credentials for the new entity
F. entity definitions for the chassis and interfaces
Answer: ABF

IBM questions   000-019 demo   000-019   000-019 test answers   000-019

NO.22 Which product is affected by installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition on UNIX as a root user
on the same server?
A. CCMDB
B. OMNIbus
C. Tivoli Integrated Portal
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-019   000-019

NO.23 Which field is required to be set in an event so that the Event Gateway passes it through to IBM Tivoli
Network Manager IP Edition for further processing on a default installation?
A. Node
B. Severity
C. AlertKey
D. LocalNodeAlias
Answer: D

IBM   000-019 exam simulations   000-019 study guide   000-019

NO.24 Which browser version is supported in IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition for a successful installer
launchpad?
A. Safari 3.0
B. Firefox 2.0
C. Internet Explorer 5
D. Netscape Navigator 8
Answer: B

IBM test   000-019   000-019   000-019 dumps

NO.25 A customer has a network with 3,000 devices, and each device has around 100 interfaces spread
across the world. The expected growth of the network is 10% every year, that is 300 devices with 100
interfaces.
What is the best type of installation of IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition (Tivoli Network Manager)
based on current scenario?
A. one Tivoli Network Manager server with multiple pollers
B. two Tivoli Network Manager servers with multiple pollers
C. one Tivoli Network Manager server without multiple pollers
D. two Tivoli Network Manager servers without multiple pollers
Answer: A

IBM   000-019   000-019   000-019

NO.26 Which three databases are supported for storing the topology database within IBM Tivoli Network
Manager IP Edition? (Choose three.)
A. DB2 8.2
B. Oracle 10g
C. MySQL 4.0
D. MySQL 5.0
E. MSSQL 2000
F. PostgreSQL 8.3
Answer: ABD

IBM questions   000-019   000-019   000-019

NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
A Network Administrator has configured the Scope.
Which two IP addresses will be deemed in-scope during a discovery of the network? (Choose two.)
A. 20.20.5.1
B. 20.20.5.63
C. 10.10.0.68
D. 172.168.0.5
E. 192.168.25.15
Answer: BD

IBM test answers   000-019 answers real questions   000-019   000-019 study guide

NO.28 In a customer network with the NOC network, three private address spaces behind static Network
Address Translation gateways, and four overlapping VPN address spaces, how many installations are
required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

IBM   000-019 demo   000-019 practice test   000-019 test questions

NO.29 Which two generic types of data sources can be used to provide input to the discovery system using
the Collector Framework? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. CSV
C. Java
D. SNMP
E. Database
Answer: AB

IBM   000-019   000-019 exam simulations   000-019 study guide

NO.30 Given a customer network with five static Network Address Translation private address space areas of
which two overlap, what is the minimum number of IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition installations
required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: A

IBM   000-019   000-019

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and C_TBIT44_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论