2014年2月20日星期四

C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps

ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials, and passed the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam. ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain C-HANAIMP-1 certificate.

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

NO.1 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 braindump   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 dumps

NO.2 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 certification

NO.3 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.4 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam

NO.5 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 certification

NO.6 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training

NO.7 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.8 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 answers real questions   C-HANAIMP-1 exam

NO.9 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP certification   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 demo   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.10 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 demo   C-HANAIMP-1 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality JK0-U21 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_66 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论