2014年2月20日星期四

SAP C-EPMBPC-70 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam that is very popular in recent?

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend SAP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, SAP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification test is the most important exam. Having C-EPMBPC-70 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C-EPMBPC-70 test.

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

NO.1 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps

NO.2 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP certification training   C-EPMBPC-70 pdf   C-EPMBPC-70 demo

NO.3 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 demo

NO.4 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP questions   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.5 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 pdf   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps

NO.6 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.7 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.8 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.9 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification training

NO.10 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.11 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 questions

NO.12 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification

NO.13 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.14 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-EPMBPC-70 pdf   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.15 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump   C-EPMBPC-70

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论