2014年2月23日星期日

EXIN certification TMPTE exam training programs

Our latest training material about EXIN certification TMPTE exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. EXIN certification TMPTE exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a EXIN TMPTE certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, EXIN's TMPTE exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the EXIN TMPTE certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: TMPTE
Exam Name: EXIN (TMap NEXT® Test Engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing EXIN TMPTE exam, you can choose ITCertKing EXIN TMPTE certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

TMPTE Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TMPTE_exam.html

NO.1 In which Map phase activity does the pre-test take place.?
A. Defining central starting points
B. Intake of the test object
C. Specifying the test object intake
D. Executing (re)tests
Answer: B

EXIN   TMPTE certification   TMPTE certification training   TMPTE exam dumps

NO.2 Which type of tool is used in the Execution phase to test a module or component that has a
relationship with programs that have not yet been realized?
A. code coverage tool
B. comparator
C. 'model-based testing' tool
D. stubs and drivers
Answer: D

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE demo   TMPTE   TMPTE exam prep   TMPTE

NO.3 Which activity is not part of the Completion phase?
A. updating the testware to be preserved
B. assessing test results
C. evaluating the test process
D. selecting the testware to be preserved
Answer: B

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE   TMPTE braindump   TMPTE

NO.4 See the illustration below:
To test a registration application for a weekend trip, logical test cases must be created in
accordance with the Data Combination Test. In addition, it has been agreed that less depth testing
must be performed. One data pair has been defined that must be fully tested in combination:
-car - attraction
Eight test cases are designed using a classification tree.
Where must the 'bullets' for test case 4 be placed?
A. Saturday, fun park, 2nd
B. Sunday, museum, station
C. Sunday, fun park, station
Answer: C

EXIN practice test   TMPTE   TMPTE demo   TMPTE   TMPTE

NO.5 During the Process Cycle Test, the coverage type paths is used. In which way can coverage be varied
here?
A. by using boundary values
B. by using a higher or lower test depth level
C. by taking equivalence classes into consideration
Answer: B

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE test answers

NO.6 See the definition below:
Tests in which the supplying party demonstrates that the product particularly meets the functional and
non-functional specifications and the technical design, among other things.
Of which test level is this the definition?
A. acceptance test
B. development test
C. system test
Answer: C

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE practice test   TMPTE   TMPTE   TMPTE

NO.7 What is not an advantage of applying a test design technique and recording it in the test specifications?
A. that the tests are reproducible
B. that the test specifications are transferable
C. that coverage of 100% is achieved
D. that it provides a justified elaboration of the test strategy
Answer: C

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE   TMPTE questions   TMPTE certification

NO.8 Under which circumstance can Exploratory Testing be used effectively?
A. when experienced testers with domain knowledge are available
B. when testing must be as brief as possible on the critical path of the project
C. when critical functionality, failure of which can cause severe damage, must be tested
Answer: A

EXIN certification   TMPTE   TMPTE   TMPTE demo

NO.9 A structured testing approach is characterized by:
-providing concrete footholds -covering the full scope and describing the complete range of relevant
aspects -providing a structure, so that it is clear what exactly by whom, when and in what sequence has to
be done
What is the fourth characteristic?
A. it delivers insight into and advice on any risks in respect of the quality of the tested system
B. managing test activities in the context of time, money and quality
C. the testing is on the critical path of the total development, as briefly as possible, so that the total lead
time of development is shortened
D. to find defects at an early stage
Answer: B

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE study guide   TMPTE

NO.10 Which defect has an internal cause that can be solved within the test team?
A. a defect in the test basis
B. a defect in the test specification
C. a defect in the test object
Answer: B

EXIN   TMPTE   TMPTE dumps   TMPTE   TMPTE demo

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality 640-722 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-300 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TMPTE_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论