Since APC DU0-001 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the APC DU0-001 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the APC DU0-001 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the APC certification DU0-001 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about APC DU0-001 and they can 100% ensure you pass APC DU0-001 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of APC DU0-001 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's APC DU0-001 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Exam Code: DU0-001
Exam Name: APC (Data Center University Associate Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 325 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
With ITCertKing's APC DU0-001 exam training materials you can pass the APC DU0-001 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing APC DU0-001 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
DU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/DU0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B
APC DU0-001 answers real questions DU0-001 study guide DU0-001 DU0-001 demo
NO.2 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD
APC DU0-001 original questions DU0-001 answers real questions DU0-001
NO.3 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C
APC DU0-001 certification DU0-001 certification training DU0-001 test questions DU0-001 exam simulations
NO.4 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D
APC exam DU0-001 DU0-001 test DU0-001 study guide
NO.5 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B
APC DU0-001 exam DU0-001 demo DU0-001 questions DU0-001 DU0-001 pdf
NO.6 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB
APC exam simulations DU0-001 practice test DU0-001 test DU0-001 pdf DU0-001
NO.7 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A
APC DU0-001 exam prep DU0-001 test answers DU0-001
NO.8 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B
APC questions DU0-001 exam DU0-001 DU0-001 original questions DU0-001 practice test DU0-001
NO.9 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE
APC demo DU0-001 DU0-001 certification training DU0-001 DU0-001 dumps DU0-001 exam prep
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A
APC DU0-001 DU0-001 braindump DU0-001 DU0-001 exam simulations
NO.11 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A
APC DU0-001 DU0-001 DU0-001 braindump DU0-001
NO.12 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A
APC DU0-001 DU0-001 exam simulations DU0-001 braindump DU0-001
NO.13 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D
APC exam prep DU0-001 test questions DU0-001 practice test DU0-001 certification training
NO.14 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D
APC DU0-001 certification training DU0-001
NO.15 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD
APC DU0-001 original questions DU0-001 exam prep DU0-001 DU0-001 exam prep
NO.16 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A
APC questions DU0-001 exam DU0-001 DU0-001
NO.17 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D
APC DU0-001 test answers DU0-001 exam simulations DU0-001 study guide DU0-001
NO.18 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A
APC exam DU0-001 study guide DU0-001 exam simulations DU0-001 exam simulations DU0-001
NO.19 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A
APC DU0-001 DU0-001 exam simulations DU0-001 DU0-001
NO.20 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A
APC pdf DU0-001 DU0-001 test DU0-001 questions
NO.21 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D
APC certification DU0-001 exam dumps DU0-001 DU0-001 exam prep DU0-001
NO.22 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B
APC DU0-001 test DU0-001 DU0-001 test questions DU0-001 test answers
NO.23 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D
APC DU0-001 DU0-001
NO.24 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B
APC DU0-001 DU0-001 braindump DU0-001 questions
NO.25 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A
APC test questions DU0-001 certification training DU0-001 certification DU0-001 DU0-001 test questions
NO.26 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C
APC DU0-001 test questions DU0-001 test answers DU0-001 test answers
NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A
APC certification training DU0-001 DU0-001 test answers
NO.28 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D
APC DU0-001 exam dumps DU0-001 exam prep DU0-001 certification training DU0-001 exam dumps
NO.29 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B
APC demo DU0-001 dumps DU0-001 DU0-001 exam dumps DU0-001 dumps
NO.30 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A
APC exam DU0-001 certification training DU0-001 DU0-001 DU0-001 DU0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest HIO-201 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/DU0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论