Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Tibco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Tibco TB0-120 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Tibco certification TB0-120 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Tibco certification TB0-120 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Exam Code: TB0-120
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Tibco TB0-120 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of TB0-120 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
The certification of Tibco TB0-120 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for TB0-120 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass TB0-120 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Tibco TB0-120 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing TB0-120 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
TB0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html
NO.1 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A
Tibco pdf TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 braindump
NO.2 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-120 certification TB0-120 TB0-120 test answers TB0-120 exam simulations
NO.3 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A
Tibco exam prep TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.4 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 answers real questions TB0-120
NO.5 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D
Tibco test TB0-120 exam dumps TB0-120 exam dumps TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.6 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-120 exam dumps TB0-120 certification
NO.7 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Tibco braindump TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B
Tibco exam dumps TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 braindump
NO.9 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-120 exam dumps TB0-120 original questions TB0-120 study guide
NO.10 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C
Tibco study guide TB0-120 test questions TB0-120 test TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.11 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C
Tibco questions TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 demo TB0-120
NO.12 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 answers real questions TB0-120 certification training TB0-120 certification training TB0-120
NO.13 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco exam prep TB0-120 practice test TB0-120 test TB0-120
NO.14 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D
Tibco braindump TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.15 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D
Tibco TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N38 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM42_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论