2014年2月21日星期五

Best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 test training guide

Our latest training material about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 4A0-109 exam is a very important Alcatel-Lucent's certification exam. But if you want to get a Alcatel-Lucent certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials please.

4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

NO.1 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 certification   4A0-109

NO.2 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification

NO.3 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109 exam prep

NO.4 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.5 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification training   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109 exam

NO.6 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.7 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 demo   4A0-109 exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 test questions

NO.9 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification

NO.10 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-109 braindump   4A0-109 exam   4A0-109   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality C_TBW45_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论