CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam. 156-815.71 test is the important exam in CheckPoint certification exams which is well recognized.
Exam Code: 156-815.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass CheckPoint 156-815.71 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam? CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. CheckPoint certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by CheckPoint certification exam. 156-815.71 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes CheckPoint 156-815.71 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
156-815.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
NO.1 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 study guide 156-815.71 pdf
NO.2 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.71 exam prep 156-815.71 test 156-815.71
NO.3 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.4 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.5 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.6 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.7 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-815.71 certification training 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.8 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam dumps 156-815.71 test questions
NO.9 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 answers real questions 156-815.71 test answers
NO.10 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 test 156-815.71 exam dumps
NO.11 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71 test questions 156-815.71 answers real questions 156-815.71
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 test questions 156-815.71
NO.13 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 exam simulations 156-815.71
NO.14 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint practice test 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 test questions
NO.15 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.71 test answers 156-815.71 exam prep 156-815.71 test 156-815.71
NO.16 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 certification training 156-815.71
NO.17 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-815.71 exam simulations 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 answers real questions
NO.18 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam dumps
NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.20 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-225 exam material and high-quality 700-302 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-915.76 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论