2014年2月22日星期六

ITCertKing provides to CheckPoint 156-510 test materials

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CheckPoint 156-510 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

In the recent few years, CheckPoint 156-510 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CheckPoint 156-510 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for CheckPoint 156-510 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass CheckPoint 156-510 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CheckPoint 156-510 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CheckPoint 156-510 exam. Using our exclusive online CheckPoint 156-510 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Now CheckPoint 156-510 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get CheckPoint 156-510 certification. So CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. CheckPoint 156-510 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: 156-510
Exam Name: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

156-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html

NO.1 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510 test answers   156-510 exam simulations   156-510

NO.2 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-510 questions   156-510   156-510

NO.3 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification training   156-510 exam prep   156-510

NO.4 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint   156-510 test   156-510 answers real questions

NO.5 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510 original questions   156-510 demo

NO.6 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C

CheckPoint demo   156-510   156-510 original questions   156-510

NO.7 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-510 certification   156-510   156-510 test answers   156-510

NO.8 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D

CheckPoint test answers   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.9 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification   156-510 test answers   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.10 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D

CheckPoint test questions   156-510 study guide   156-510   156-510 pdf

NO.11 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam   156-510 certification   156-510   156-510 practice test   156-510 test

NO.12 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-510   156-510

NO.13 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-510 braindump   156-510

NO.14 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510 exam simulations   156-510 practice test

NO.15 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint dumps   156-510 answers real questions   156-510 exam dumps

NO.16 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510 braindump   156-510

NO.17 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-510   156-510 dumps   156-510 test answers

NO.18 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

CheckPoint braindump   156-510   156-510 demo

NO.19 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510

NO.20 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510 demo   156-510   156-510 demo   156-510 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论