ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP0-Y46 exam, you can choose ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
Are there many friends around you have passed HP HP0-Y46 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-Y46 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP0-Y46 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP0-Y46 certification exam.
When you try our part of HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is ITCertKing.
HP's HP0-Y46 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-Y46 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
HP0-Y46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html
NO.1 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F
HP demo HP0-Y46 test HP0-Y46 dumps
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs
NO.2 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 test
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)
NO.3 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.4 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)
NO.5 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-Y46 answers real questions HP0-Y46 exam prep HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.6 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E
HP certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.7 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y46 test questions HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 practice test
NO.8 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 exam prep HP0-Y46
NO.9 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-Y46 demo HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 exam HP0-Y46
NO.10 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 practice test HP0-Y46
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论