2014年2月22日星期六

The Best Citrix 1Y0-400 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Citrix 1Y0-400 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Citrix 1Y0-400 Exam 1Y0-400 study guide, 1Y0-400 exam, 1Y0-400 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Citrix's 1Y0-400 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Citrix 1Y0-400 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-400 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: 1Y0-400
Exam Name: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

You can now get Citrix 1Y0-400 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Citrix 1Y0-400 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Citrix 1Y0-400 training materials, because you have to find the best Citrix 1Y0-400 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Citrix 1Y0-400 certification exam.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Y0-400 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

1Y0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html

NO.1 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-400 original questions   1Y0-400 study guide   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400

NO.2 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F

Citrix demo   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.3 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B

Citrix   1Y0-400 questions   1Y0-400 study guide

NO.4 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-400 exam dumps   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.5 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 practice test   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 original questions

NO.6 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-400 study guide   1Y0-400 questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 test answers

NO.7 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-400 test   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.8 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D

Citrix   1Y0-400 demo   1Y0-400

NO.9 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 answers real questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.10 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.11 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C

Citrix test   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 answers real questions   1Y0-400

NO.12 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A

Citrix original questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400 certification training   1Y0-400

NO.13 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 practice test

NO.14 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E

Citrix questions   1Y0-400 exam dumps   1Y0-400

NO.15 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 test answers   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and C4040-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论