2014年2月12日星期三

Best IBM C2140-823 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing IBM C2140-823 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

When you try our part of IBM certification C2140-823 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification C2140-823 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM C2140-823 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM C2140-823 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing IBM C2140-823 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: C2140-823
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

C2140-823 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-823_exam.html

NO.1 What are three valid category types in Rational Quality Manager? (Choose three.)
A. subcategories
B. required categories
C. multivalued categories
D. calculated categories
E. personal categories
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification   C2140-823

NO.2 IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-box reports are grouped under which three
themes.? (Choose
three.)
A. defects
B. test case
C. cost
D. section manager
E. lab manager
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   C2140-823 dumps   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam simulations

NO.3 In a manual test script, what is the difference between an execution step and a
reporting step?
A. An execution step is an instruction for the tester, and a reporting step is a point in a test
where the
tester evaluates the behavior of the application under test.
B. An execution step is an automated task, and a reporting step is a link to a library of
reusable test
scripts.
C. An execution step is a task that the tester must perform, and a reporting step is a link to a
defect or a
test case.
D. An execution step is a link to an automated test, and a reporting step is an instruction for
the test to run
a report.
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-823 test   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam   C2140-823

NO.4 How do you find all the test artifacts that have the same tag? (Choose three.)
A. use a filter to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
B. use the Tag Cloud Dashboard viewlet to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
C. create a query for all test artifacts with the tagged value
D. perform a search to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
E. sort by the tag column on the View Test Cases/View Test Scripts views
Answer: A,C,D

IBM demo   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam simulations   C2140-823 exam dumps

NO.5 Which statement is true about connecting to an IBM Rational RequisitePro server?
A. You must be a member of the IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) project RequisitePro.
B. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and a member of the RQM project
RequisitePro.
C. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and have access to a Rational
RequisitePro server
and project areas.
D. You must have a Quality Professional license.
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification training   C2140-823   C2140-823 answers real questions

NO.6 What are three acceptable parameters for the IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-the-
box report:
Execution Status using TER count? (Choose three.)
A. test plan
B. test milestone
C. defect logged
D. test case
E. build
Answer: A,B,D

IBM demo   C2140-823 certification   C2140-823   C2140-823 demo   C2140-823 certification

NO.7 What happens when migrating Rational ClearQuest TestManager product with
associated automated
tests?
A. The Rational ClearQuest projects must be migrated before the automated scripts.
B. You must import or refer to the automated test scripts in IBM Rational Quality Manager
before
migrating your Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
C. The order in which project versus automated script migration does not matter.
D. Automated scripts are included when importing Rational ClearQuest Test Manager
projects.
Answer: B

IBM test   C2140-823 exam   C2140-823   C2140-823

NO.8 What are the possible states of a test plan in its state transition model?
A. draft, ready for review, reviewed, closed
B. draft, under review, approved, retired
C. created, under review, reviewed , retired
D. created, ready for review, approved, closed
Answer: B

IBM demo   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823 pdf

NO.9 What is the term for data collection jobs in Rational Quality Manager?
A. Enable, Transmission, Load (ETL)
B. Enable, Transformation, Lead (ETL)
C. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL)
D. Extract, Transport, Load (ETL)
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam dumps   C2140-823

NO.10 RRDI supports which application server?
A. Tomcat
B. WAS (32-bit)
C. WAS (64-bit)
D. WebLogic
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality 000-N38 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-823_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论