Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with EMC certification E20-385 exam materials and timely update EMC E20-385 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing EMC certification E20-385 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EMC E20-385 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced EMC E20-385 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the EMC E20-385 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing EMC E20-385 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the EMC certification E20-385 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
Exam Code: E20-385
Exam Name: EMC (E20-385 Data Domain Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take EMC E20-385 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the EMC E20-385 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, EMC E20-385 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get EMC E20-385 certification.
E20-385 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html
NO.1 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system in a hosted disaster recovery
site as a replication target. This will replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites are connected
through an encrypted WAN link. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems
to ensure a similar level of data security as their current process?
A.Use encryption of data in flight to the hosted disaster recovery site
B.Enable encryption of data at rest at the disaster recovery site
C.Enable encryption of data at rest at the source site
D. WAN link between the sites is already encrypted
Answer: B
EMC E20-385 E20-385 E20-385 braindump E20-385
NO.2 A customer is interested in deploying DD Boost for their current EMC Data Domain system.
They are aware of Distributed Segment Processing (DSP) and want to know the data flow when they
enable DSP . What describes the data flow from the backup host to the Data Domain system?
A. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and compression occur on the backup host. Fingerprint filtering and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
B. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Compression and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
C. Fingerprinting, compression, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Segmenting and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
D. Segmenting, fingerprinting, fingerprint filtering, and compression occur on the backup host.
Writes occur on the Data Domain.
Answer: A
EMC E20-385 E20-385
NO.3 You are implementing an EMC Data Domain system at a location that is not staffed.
However, the customer has network connectivity to the site from the main data center.
In the event of a system crash, what can be configured to allow the customer the ability
to cycle power?
A. Serial over LAN
B. SNMP
C. IPMI
D. Replication
Answer: C
EMC E20-385 questions E20-385 E20-385
NO.4 When connecting EMC Data Domain expansion shelves, what should be done to avoid cable
stress at the solder joints of the connector?
A. Keep the ambient temperature at an acceptable level
B. Use screw lock assemblies
C. Leave enough cable to allow for free air flow
D. Secure the cable to the rack door
Answer: B
EMC E20-385 braindump E20-385 E20-385 practice test E20-385 exam simulations
NO.5 Which method of deduplication yields better deduplication results for multiple data types?
A. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment and move
the data stream.
B. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment without having
to move the data stream.
C. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment and move the
data stream.
D. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment without
having to move the data stream.
Answer: D,A
EMC E20-385 answers real questions E20-385 E20-385 answers real questions E20-385 E20-385 demo
NO.6 Which cabling path is used to connect an existing EMC Data Doman ES20 expansion shelf to a
new ES20 shelf?
A. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
B. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
C. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
D. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-385 questions E20-385 exam simulations
NO.7 You have implemented an EMC Data Domain system with directory replication. After
replication has occurred, the customer notices that the space utilization on the source and
destination systems is different. How can this be explained?
A.Difference in global compression
B. Difference in the encryption algorithm
C. CIFS/NFS is mixed on the same directory
D. Destination directory may be corrupted
Answer: A
EMC E20-385 exam prep E20-385 dumps E20-385 exam simulations
NO.8 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.
They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their
corporate headquarters as a replication target to replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites
are connected through the Internet. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain
systems to ensure a similar level of data security as achieved by their current process?
A. Encrypt the replication context
B. Encrypt the data at rest
C. Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D. Encryption is not required
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-385 E20-385 exam E20-385
NO.9 What is a component of the EMC Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture that protects
against data loss?
A.File system recoverability
B. Summary vector identification
C. System sanitization
D.Segment locality processing
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-385 E20-385 E20-385
NO.10 What is indicated by a flashing green SAS state LED on an EMC Data Domain ES20 SAS
controller?
A.Connection problem
B.Connection established
C. RAID reconstruction in progress
D.Connection in process
Answer: D
EMC E20-385 test questions E20-385 E20-385 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 642-874 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论