ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification test? It is really difficult to pass ISEB-SWT2 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass ISEB-SWT2 test at the first attempt.
Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Exam Name: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
You have seen ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Are you still upset about how to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam. Do you want to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ISEB-SWT2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 original questions ISEB-SWT2 test questions ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps
NO.2 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 demo ISEB-SWT2 dumps ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps ISEB-SWT2 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D
ISEB test questions ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 exam ISEB-SWT2 certification training ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A
ISEB test ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 test questions ISEB-SWT2
NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C
ISEB answers real questions ISEB-SWT2 questions ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 test ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.6 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.7 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B
ISEB answers real questions ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 demo
NO.8 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 exam prep ISEB-SWT2 test answers ISEB-SWT2 demo
NO.9 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A
ISEB questions ISEB-SWT2 pdf ISEB-SWT2 certification training ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 practice test ISEB-SWT2 demo
NO.10 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A
ISEB braindump ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.11 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C
ISEB original questions ISEB-SWT2 test ISEB-SWT2
NO.12 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D
ISEB demo ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 test answers ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations
NO.13 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A
ISEB exam ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.14 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A
ISEB practice test ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.15 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D
ISEB exam dumps ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 practice test ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K35 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论