In order to pass IBM certification 000-053 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Some sites provide IBM 000-053 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-053 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: 000-053
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Team Concert V3 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-053 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-053 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-053 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-053 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
000-053 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-053_exam.html
NO.1 In addition to Release, Iteration, and Daily Work Planning, which three capabilities does IBM Rational
Team Concert Support? (Choose three.)
A. Requirements Management
B. Work Item Management
C. Source Code Management
D. Build Management
Answer: B,C,D
IBM practice test 000-053 exam 000-053 certification 000-053 certification 000-053 exam simulations
NO.2 When working with public dashboards, which two factors should be considered when determining the
best strategy for saving changes?
A. number of widgets being customized and elapsed load time
B. proper permissions and type of dashboard
C. number of people with permissions to edit and type of edits
D. dashboard template configuration and widget selection
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-053 braindump 000-053
NO.3 Which three options are available for defining build schedules? (Choose three)
A. at a continuous interval in minutes on selected days
B. at a particular time for defined days
C. during defined business hours
D. only if there are newly accepted changes
Answer: A,B,C
IBM test 000-053 test questions 000-053 test 000-053
NO.4 Which three statements are true about an IBM Rational Team Concert project area? (Choose three.)
A. It has an associated process, which is a collection of practices, rules, and guidelines used to organize
and control the flow of work.
B. It has a graphical chart that illustrates business priority ranking of a project relative to other peer
projects.
C. It is typically based on a predefined process template, which can be optionally modified to satisfy any
unique needs of the project.
D. It may optionally contain team areas that define the sub-teams that work on the project.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM 000-053 000-053 000-053 000-053 test answers
NO.5 Work Items presentation: Which is NOT part of the default work item presentations?
A. Plan Editor Preview
B. Inline Work Item Editor
C. Work Item Editor
D. Eclipse Work Item Editor
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-053 exam prep 000-053 000-053
NO.6 Which three views does the default Eclipse perspective work items provide? (Choose three.)
A. Package Explorer
B. Team Artifacts
C. Team Central
D. My Work
Answer: B,C,D
IBM dumps 000-053 000-053 exam 000-053 000-053 000-053 demo
NO.7 For what purpose should a project administrator use a value set definition.?
A. to display all users in a project or team area that have a specific role
B. to display a full list of team members
C. to enable a query to show only those work items related to a specific category
D. to write a query that lists all the users in a team
Answer: A
IBM 000-053 answers real questions 000-053
NO.8 In Scrum, what is a constantly prioritized to-do list of high-level work?
A. Sprint Backlog
B. Sprint
C. Product Backlog
D. Product
Answer: C
IBM 000-053 000-053 000-053 questions 000-053 000-053 certification
NO.9 Which three does a setup project action create? (Choose three.)
A. a build definition
B. a stream and component
C. work item categories
D. team areas
Answer: B,C,D
IBM practice test 000-053 exam prep 000-053 000-053
NO.10 How is version control of process templates accomplished?
A. automatically by IBM Rational Team Concert on every save
B. by the naming convention of the templates
C. by keeping copies on a shared drive
D. by using IBM Rational Team Concert source control of the exported process template
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-053 000-053 000-053 000-053 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality C_TPLM30_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-053_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论