Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM A2090-611 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM A2090-611 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM A2090-611 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ITCertKing IBM A2090-611 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM A2090-611 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM A2090-611 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM A2090-611 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: A2090-611
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux, UNIX, and Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
IBM certification A2090-611 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification A2090-611 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification A2090-611 exam successfully.
Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM A2090-611 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
A2090-611 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-611_exam.html
NO.1 If the current value for self-tuning memory is: Self Tuning Memory (SELF_TUNING_MEM) = ON
(Inactive) Which statement is true?
A. Self-tuning is occurring only on the instance memory area.
B. The memory tuner is actively tuning the memory on the system.
C. Self-tuning is not occurring because it is waiting for the database to be recycled.
D. Self-tuning is not occurring because there are less than two memory consumers enabled.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-611 A2090-611 A2090-611 test A2090-611 exam simulations A2090-611 braindump
NO.2 In IBM Data Studio, where can you schedule script-based jobs?
A. Job Console
B. Job Manager
C. Task Manager
D. Utilities Console
Answer: B
IBM A2090-611 study guide A2090-611 demo A2090-611 exam A2090-611 braindump
NO.3 Due to a hardware failure, it appears that there may be some corruption in database DB_1 as DB2 is
reporting a "bad page". DB2DART is performed for the entire database and it appears that several bad
pages were detected in table space TBSP_1.
What command can be used to recover the database and repair the corruption in table space TBSP_1?
A. RESTART DATABASE
B. RECOVER DATABASE
C. RESTORE TABLESPACE
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2090-611 A2090-611 exam dumps A2090-611 test
NO.4 What unit of measurement is used to represent the cumulative total cost of a node in a Visual Explain
access plan diagram?
A. CPU cycles
B. Elapsed time, in milliseconds
C. Processing instructions performed
D. Timerons
Answer: D
IBM A2090-611 A2090-611 study guide
NO.5 Which command can be used to restore a corrupted database using only the recovery history file?
A. RESTART DATABASE
B. RECOVER DATABASE
C. RESTORE DATABASE
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE
Answer: B
IBM A2090-611 test questions A2090-611 A2090-611 dumps
NO.6 Where are column mask definitions stored?
A. In the table definition
B. In the system catalog
C. In the table space metadata
D. In the database configuration file
Answer: B
IBM test A2090-611 A2090-611 A2090-611 exam prep
NO.7 You have an High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) environment set up and you want to read
from the standby database. What must you do?
A. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_ROS registry variable.
B. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_SNAP registry variable.
C. Execute the STOP HADR command to temporarily break the HADR connection to the standby.
D. Execute the TAKEOVER HADR command to instruct the standby database to takeover as the new
primary database.
Answer: A
IBM A2090-611 study guide A2090-611 A2090-611 pdf A2090-611
NO.8 Which statement is correct when describing trusted contexts?
A. A trusted context defines a trust relationship for a connection between the database and an external
entity.
B. A trusted context promotes the authorization level of the connection initiator and grants them DBADM
authority.
C. A trusted context defines a trust relationship between a user and a table allowing that user additional
capabilities.
D. A trusted context gives the database connection the ability to bypass auditing since authentication has
already occurred.
Answer: A
IBM A2090-611 certification A2090-611 original questions A2090-611 test
NO.9 The values of the automatic maintenance database configuration parameters for a database named
SAMPLE are as follows:
What commands must be run to enable real-time statistics collection on the SAMPLE database?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON; D.
UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING
AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON;
Answer: B
IBM dumps A2090-611 A2090-611 test A2090-611 certification training
NO.10 If a single node database is actively being used by applications when a power failure occurs, what
method is used to bring the database back to a consistent state once power has been restored.?
A. Crash recovery
B. Version recovery
C. Disaster recovery
D. Roll-forward recovery
Answer: A
IBM A2090-611 exam prep A2090-611 A2090-611 test questions A2090-611 A2090-611
NO.11 A table named SALES was created as follows:
If management wants to use Label-Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect individual rows in the SALES
table, and the security policy needed (SEC_POLICY) has already been created, what must be done to
protect the table as desired?
A. Associate the SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
B. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table.
C. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table and then associate the
SEC_POLICY security policy with the table.
D. Add a SECURED WITH clause to every column in the SALES table and then associate the
SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
Answer: C
IBM test A2090-611 certification training A2090-611 A2090-611 study guide
NO.12 What is the MAX_LOG database configuration parameter used for?
A. To limit how many log files a single transaction can span.
B. To limit the percentage of primary log space a running transaction can consume.
C. To limit the total number of primary and secondary log files a database can consume.
D. To limit the total number of secondary log files a transaction can consume before infinite logging is
enabled.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-611 A2090-611 A2090-611 test questions A2090-611
NO.13 What is the correct procedure for recovering a dropped table when DROPPED TABLE RECOVERY has
been enabled and the database must remain online?
A. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
database and recover the droppedtable.
B. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
appropriate table space and recover thedropped table.
C. Restore the database from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped; run the
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command withthe RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
database and recover the dropped table.
D. Restore the appropriate table space from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped;
run the ROLLFORWARD DATABASEcommand with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore
the appropriate table space and recover the dropped table.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-611 A2090-611 A2090-611 exam A2090-611
NO.14 What are two types of security label components that can be used with Label-Based Access Control
(LBAC)? (Choose two).
A. Set
B. Tree
C. Group
D. Range
E. Hierarchy
Answer: A,B
IBM A2090-611 test A2090-611 A2090-611 test answers
NO.15 Which command will define the alternate diagnostic data directory path as /db2data/db2dump2?
A. db2set ALT_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
B. db2set SECONDARY_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING ALT_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING SECONDARY_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
Answer: C
IBM A2090-611 A2090-611
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-611_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论