IBM certification 00M-665 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 00M-665 exam successfully.
Having a IBM certification 00M-665 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 00M-665 exam questions for you.
Choosing to participate in IBM certification 00M-665 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM 00M-665 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification 00M-665 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-665 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 00M-665 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 00M-665 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 00M-665 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM test answers 00M-665 00M-665 test 00M-665 00M-665
NO.2 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 braindump
NO.3 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM test questions 00M-665 exam simulations 00M-665 00M-665 questions
NO.4 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 00M-665 dumps 00M-665 00M-665 certification training
NO.5 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.6 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM practice test 00M-665 00M-665 exam simulations 00M-665
NO.7 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM certification 00M-665 00M-665 practice test 00M-665
NO.8 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM original questions 00M-665 00M-665 answers real questions 00M-665 test answers 00M-665
NO.9 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 dumps 00M-665 demo 00M-665 practice test 00M-665 practice test
NO.10 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论