A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam to meet your need.
If you are still struggling to get the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam is much more simple for you.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 and they can 100% ensure you pass Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 braindump QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 practice test
NO.2 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam
NO.3 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.4 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects braindump QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 certification
NO.5 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects practice test QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0
NO.6 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 demo
NO.7 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 demo QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.8 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0
NO.9 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects certification training QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 demo
NO.10 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects exam QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论