ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 9L0-400 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Apple's 9L0-400 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Apple 9L0-400 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Apple 9L0-400 exam, it also includes the Apple 9L0-400 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials, you'll easily through Apple 9L0-400 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
In order to pass Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
9L0-400 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-400 certification exam, but 9L0-400 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
NO.1 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C
Apple pdf 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 exam simulations
NO.2 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C
Apple answers real questions 9L0-400 9L0-400 original questions 9L0-400 test answers 9L0-400 questions
NO.3 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 9L0-400 demo
NO.4 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.5 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B
Apple test answers 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.6 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 study guide
NO.7 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-400 certification training 9L0-400
NO.8 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E
Apple study guide 9L0-400 original questions 9L0-400 exam simulations 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 practice test
NO.9 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 exam simulations 9L0-400
NO.10 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 certification 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.11 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E
Apple answers real questions 9L0-400 9L0-400 certification training
NO.12 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E
Apple questions 9L0-400 study guide 9L0-400 study guide
NO.13 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C
Apple certification training 9L0-400 exam 9L0-400 9L0-400 certification 9L0-400
NO.14 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B
Apple exam simulations 9L0-400 exam simulations 9L0-400
NO.15 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B
Apple braindump 9L0-400 practice test 9L0-400 practice test 9L0-400 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论