2013年9月24日星期二

Best Oracle 1Z0-501 exam questions and answers

Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing could give you the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Oracle 1Z0-501 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 training tools and downloading Oracle 1Z0-501 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Oracle 1Z0-501 certification earlier to allow you to become a Oracle IT professionals.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Oracle 1Z0-501 and have developed practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-501 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-501 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

1Z0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-501_exam.html

NO.1 public static void main (String args[] } (

NO.2

NO.3 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);

NO.4 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-501 exam dumps   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501 exam dumps
2..Given:
Integer i = new Integer (42);
Long 1 = new Long (42);
Double d = new Double (42.0);
Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-501 test   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 pdf
3..Exhibit:
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4 private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
6. )
7.

NO.5 system.out.printIn(j);

NO.6 public static void main (String args[]) {

NO.7 methodA (0);

NO.8 int j = ~i;

NO.9 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501 questions   1Z0-501

NO.10 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);

NO.11 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA

Oracle certification training   1Z0-501 answers real questions   1Z0-501 pdf   1Z0-501
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 test questions
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-501 test   1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-501 test questions   1Z0-501 certification training   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 dumps
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501 certification   1Z0-501
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501 questions   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501 test
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501 test
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501 test questions   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 certification training   1Z0-501
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle braindump   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501 questions
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-501 exam dumps   1Z0-501

NO.12 .Given:
1. public class test (

NO.13 )

NO.14 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

NO.15 )

NO.16 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 pdf
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

没有评论:

发表评论