2013年9月28日星期六

Exam HP0-S25 braindumps

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-S25 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-S25 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-S25 exam certification preparation.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-S25 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-S25 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-S25 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-S25 exam.

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-S25 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-S25 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-S25 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

NO.1 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 answers real questions

NO.2 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 original questions

NO.3 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25 certification training

NO.4 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE

HP questions   HP0-S25 practice test   HP0-S25 braindump

NO.5 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF

HP   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.6 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25 certification training

NO.7 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25 practice test   HP0-S25

NO.8 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD

HP pdf   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25 test

NO.9 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-S25 test answers   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 test   HP0-S25 certification

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.11 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S25 certification   HP0-S25 study guide   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 practice test

NO.12 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25 demo   HP0-S25

NO.13 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25 questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.14 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.15 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.16 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E

HP braindump   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25

NO.17 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD

HP original questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.18 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.19 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.20 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论