2013年9月27日星期五

Best Hitachi HH0-250 test training guide

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Hitachi HH0-250 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Hitachi HH0-250 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Hitachi HH0-250 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Hitachi HH0-250 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Hitachi HH0-250 and have developed practice questions and answers about Hitachi HH0-250 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Hitachi HH0-250 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-250 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Hitachi HH0-250 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: HH0-250
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

About HH0-250 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HH0-250 practice questions. The ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Hitachi HH0-250 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

While most people would think passing Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Hitachi HH0-250 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

HH0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-250_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A

Hitachi dumps   HH0-250 demo   HH0-250

NO.2 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-250   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250

NO.3 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250 dumps   HH0-250

NO.4 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi certification   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250 exam   HH0-250

NO.5 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E

Hitachi   HH0-250 certification   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 exam prep

NO.6 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D

Hitachi certification training   HH0-250 original questions   HH0-250 practice test   HH0-250   HH0-250 pdf

NO.7 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 test answers   HH0-250

NO.8 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi original questions   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250 original questions   HH0-250 test answers

NO.9 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C

Hitachi practice test   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.10 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250 study guide   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.11 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.12 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.13 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D

Hitachi test   HH0-250 practice test   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.14 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B

Hitachi practice test   HH0-250   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250   HH0-250 answers real questions

NO.15 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论