2013年9月27日星期五

Latest Fortinet FCNSP.v5 of exam practice questions and answers free download

You have seen ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam candidates all know the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

We all well know the status of Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Fortinet FCNSP.v5 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam.

FCNSP.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

NO.1 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps   FCNSP.v5 answers real questions

NO.2 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E

Fortinet test answers   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 pdf

NO.3 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 pdf   FCNSP.v5 braindump

NO.4 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 test answers   FCNSP.v5

NO.5 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet test   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5 questions

NO.6 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B

Fortinet test questions   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5 questions   FCNSP.v5 exam simulations

NO.7 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 original questions   FCNSP.v5 pdf   FCNSP.v5 exam

NO.8 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 certification training   FCNSP.v5

NO.9 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet original questions   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 certification training   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps

NO.10 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.11 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A

Fortinet test questions   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 test

NO.12 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 demo   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论