ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-S21 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-S21 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-S21 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-S21 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-S21 exam and help them get the HP HP0-S21 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-S21 exam.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-S21 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-S21 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-S21 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
HP certification HP0-S21 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-S21 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-S21 exam is not so simple.
HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html
NO.1 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.2 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C
HP HP0-S21 exam simulations HP0-S21 certification training HP0-S21 exam dumps
NO.3 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-S21 exam prep HP0-S21 exam HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.4 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.5 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-S21 HP0-S21 study guide HP0-S21 HP0-S21 test
NO.6 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21 exam HP0-S21 practice test
NO.7 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D
HP test questions HP0-S21 test questions HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21
NO.8 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 exam HP0-S21 questions HP0-S21 exam dumps HP0-S21 HP0-S21 exam dumps
NO.9 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 original questions
NO.10 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C
HP HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21 test questions HP0-S21
NO.11 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21
NO.12 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D
HP HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21 certification training
NO.13 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B
HP pdf HP0-S21 HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21
NO.14 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F
HP HP0-S21 certification training HP0-S21 HP0-S21 pdf
NO.15 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D
HP dumps HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.16 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-S21 dumps HP0-S21 test
NO.17 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C
HP HP0-S21 study guide HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21 practice test
NO.18 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21 HP0-S21 test answers
NO.19 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 certification
NO.20 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-S21 test HP0-S21 test answers HP0-S21 HP0-S21 original questions HP0-S21
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论