2013年9月27日星期五

The best of EXIN certification ISO20KF exam test software

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare EXIN ISO20KF certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass EXIN ISO20KF certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of EXIN certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EXIN ISO20KF exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EXIN ISO20KF exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. EXIN ISO20KF exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. EXIN ISO20KF certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the EXIN ISO20KF exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass EXIN certification ISO20KF exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of EXIN certification ISO20KF exam online as a try.

Exam Code: ISO20KF
Exam Name: EXIN (ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

ISO20KF Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html

NO.1 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. The determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of
documented requirements
B. The evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the
certification body
C. The notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication
D. The official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification
Answer: D

EXIN original questions   ISO20KF answers real questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF test   ISO20KF

NO.2 An objective of Capacity Management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times, sufficient
Capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the Customer's business needs. What
document is produced to support this objective?
A. Availability Plan
B. Business Resource Plan
C. Capacity Plan
D. Service Management Plan
Answer: C

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam dumps

NO.3 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. Channeling data to Problem Management
B. Ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. Following up on Incidents
D. Setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF pdf   ISO20KF

NO.4 Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D

EXIN answers real questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam dumps

NO.5 What is mandatory to define in the Incident Management procedures?
A. The escalation of Incidents
B. The implementation of emergency Changes
C. The recording of deficiencies in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. The recording of Problems
Answer: A

EXIN pdf   ISO20KF original questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.6 Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. All service changes
B. Formal closure of services
C. Staff recruitment
D. User training
Answer: A

EXIN test   ISO20KF   ISO20KF test answers   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam

NO.7 What is the objective of a Management System?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. To ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. To ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed
cost and services quality
D. To provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and
implementation of all IT services
Answer: D

EXIN study guide   ISO20KF original questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF dumps   ISO20KF certification training   ISO20KF braindump

NO.8 When a new service is being planned, Service Level Management needs to ensure that existing
performance levels of other IT services will not be unduly impacted. From which process will Service
Level Management require input?
A. Availability Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF practice test   ISO20KF   ISO20KF test

NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. It guarantees that all certified IT Service Management processes are at least audited by a registered
certification body once a year.
B. It shows that a company manages IT Services according to an independently audited quality standard.
C. It shows that a company takes quality seriously and that each service is independently
audited before it is being delivered.
D. It shows that the highest possible quality level has been achieved.
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.10 What shall the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with the suppliers be aligned with?
A. The Service Level Plans
B. The Service Management Plans
C. The SLAs with the other parties
D. The SLAs with the customers
Answer: D

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF study guide   ISO20KF

NO.11 Who conducts the "first party audit"?
A. An external independent organization
B. Customers of the IT Service Management organization
C. Other persons on behalf of the Customer
D. The IT Service Management organization itself
Answer: D

EXIN   ISO20KF demo   ISO20KF test questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.12 What is the objective of Service Level Management?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of service
B. To ensure a sufficient amount of Capacity has been designated in order to achieve agreed service
levels
C. To ensure that agreed service Availabilitycommittments to customers can be met in all
circumstances
D. To establish and maintain good relationships with Customers
Answer: A

EXIN   ISO20KF pdf   ISO20KF certification

NO.13 Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. Looking at Security Plans
B. Looking at the cause of Incidents
C. Looking at the Change Plan
D. Looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B

EXIN exam dumps   ISO20KF certification training   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.14 The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being
achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring, measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam   ISO20KF test

NO.15 Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. That business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. That information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. That it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service
Provider
D. That the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C

EXIN certification training   ISO20KF pdf   ISO20KF

NO.16 What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the
customer organization.
Answer: B

EXIN practice test   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF answers real questions

NO.17 Availability and Service Continuity Plans need to be developed and reviewed periodically to ensure
that requirements are met as agreed in all circumstances, from normal operations through to a major loss
of service. What is the minimum level of frequency with which these Plans should be developed and
reviewed?
A. At every change to the business environment
B. At least annually
C. At least bi-annually
D. In accordance with the business needs
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF practice test   ISO20KF test answers   ISO20KF certification training

NO.18 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Change Management is the most important of the Control processes.
B. Release Management shall be implemented only after the processes Change Management and
Configuration Management have become mature.
C. Release Management, Change Management and Configuration Management are Control processes.
D. There shall be an integrated approach to Change and Configuration Management planning.
Answer: D

EXIN exam simulations   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF test answers   ISO20KF certification

NO.19 Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. Customer communication
B. Employee motivation
C. Social responsibility
D. Standard products
Answer: A

EXIN braindump   ISO20KF certification   ISO20KF   ISO20KF questions

NO.20 Which of the following is a best practice for Capacity Management?
A. A Capacity plan documenting the actual performance and the expected requirements should
be produced at least annually.
B. Decisions about service provision should be based on cost effectiveness comparisons.
C. The resilience of the infrastructure components should be measured and included in the Capacity plan.
D. The Service Catalog should be maintained and kept up-to-date.
Answer: A

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论