2013年9月25日星期三

Exam ASC-099 questions and answers

ITCertKing has special training tools for Symantec certification ASC-099 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Symantec certification ASC-099 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Although there are other online Symantec ASC-099 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Symantec ASC-099 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ASC-099 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ASC-099 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ASC-099 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

NO.1 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099 exam   ASC-099

NO.2 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099 practice test

NO.3 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099 test

NO.4 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099

NO.5 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.6 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec certification training   ASC-099   ASC-099 questions   ASC-099 braindump

NO.7 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099   ASC-099 certification

NO.8 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099

NO.9 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec exam   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 questions   ASC-099 exam prep   ASC-099 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec demo   ASC-099 certification   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.11 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.12 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 demo

NO.13 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam

NO.14 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099

NO.15 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec exam prep   ASC-099 test   ASC-099 dumps   ASC-099 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论