2013年9月20日星期五

Nokia certification NO0-002 exam targeted exercises

You have seen ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Nokia certification NO0-002 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification NO0-002 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing NO0-002 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. NO0-002 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Nokia NO0-002 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002

NO.2 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.3 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002

NO.4 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 test

NO.5 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002 demo

NO.6 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.7 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.8 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.9 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia exam dumps   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002

NO.10 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.11 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia test   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 study guide

NO.12 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002 pdf

NO.13 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 questions

NO.14 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.15 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 dumps

NO.16 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo

NO.17 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.18 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.20 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia certification training   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002   NO0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论